Aug 28-29, 2021 - Chetek, WI - Lake Chetek
Results
Saturday - SST 60 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL HANSEN | CHAMPLIN, MN | 400 |
2 | | JONAH GILBERTSON | NOWTHEN, MN | 300 |
3 | | BILL METZ | FARGO, ND | 225 |
4 | | AUSTIN GUSTAVSON | RAMSEY, MN | 169 |
DNS | | MARK E WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 0 |
Saturday - F200 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 400 |
2 | | AARON BJORK | PRINCETON, MN | 300 |
3 | | MIKE MAKUS | OSHKOSH, WI | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL HANSEN | CHAMPLIN, MN | 169 |
Saturday - FORMULA 150 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 400 |
2 | | BRIAN TABARA | WYOMING, MN | 300 |
3 | | TYLER WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 225 |
4 | | JEFF MERTEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 169 |
5 | | AARON BJORK | PRINCETON, MN | 127 |
6 | | STEVE TABARA | ROSEMOUNT, MN | 95 |
7 | | MIKE MAKUS | OSHKOSH, WI | 71 |
8 | | MARK E WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 53 |
Saturday - SPORT C - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT DILLON | HACKENSACK, MN | 400 |
2 | | NICK WENDLAND | CLITHERALL, MN | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
Saturday - MOD U - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TYLER WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 400 |
2 | | BRUCE WASHBURN | OCALA, FL | 300 |
3 | | MARK E WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 225 |
4 | | AARON BJORK | PRINCETON, MN | 169 |
Sunday - SST 60 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL HANSEN | CHAMPLIN, MN | 400 |
2 | | JONAH GILBERTSON | NOWTHEN, MN | 300 |
3 | | BILL METZ | FARGO, ND | 225 |
4 | | MARK E WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 169 |
5 | | AUSTIN GUSTAVSON | RAMSEY, MN | 127 |
Sunday - F200 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE MAKUS | OSHKOSH, WI | 400 |
2 | | AARON BJORK | PRINCETON, MN | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL HANSEN | CHAMPLIN, MN | 169 |
Sunday - FORMULA 150 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRIAN TABARA | WYOMING, MN | 400 |
2 | | JEFF MERTEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 300 |
3 | | STEVE TABARA | ROSEMOUNT, MN | 225 |
4 | | TYLER WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 169 |
5 | | MIKE MAKUS | OSHKOSH, WI | 127 |
6 | | MARK E WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 95 |
DNS | | AARON BJORK | PRINCETON, MN | 0 |
DNS | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 0 |
Sunday - SPORT C - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NICK WENDLAND | CLITHERALL, MN | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT DILLON | HACKENSACK, MN | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
Sunday - MOD U - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRUCE WASHBURN | OCALA, FL | 400 |
2 | | TYLER WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 300 |
3 | | MARK E WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 225 |
4 | | AARON BJORK | PRINCETON, MN | 169 |