Aug 21-22, 2021 - Pateros, WA - Columbia River
Results
Saturday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | A-12 - MONKEY BUSINESS | JASON ELHARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 100 |
2 | A-9 - MISS EATONVILLE | TRAVIS ULSH | EATONVILLE , WA | 95 |
3 | A-45 - LUNATIC FRINGE | KYLE - BT FEE DAVENPORT | CASHMERE, WA | 90 |
4 | A-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 85 |
5 | A-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 80 |
DNF | | MICHAEL WILLIAMS | SELAH, WA | 0 |
DNF | A-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
DNS | A-117 - COBRA RACING | DAN SURFUS | ALBION, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | A-9 - MISS EATONVILLE | TRAVIS ULSH | EATONVILLE , WA | 100 |
2 | A-45 - LUNATIC FRINGE | KYLE - BT FEE DAVENPORT | CASHMERE, WA | 95 |
3 | A-12 - MONKEY BUSINESS | JASON ELHARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 90 |
4 | A-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 85 |
5 | A-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 80 |
0 | A-117 - COBRA RACING | DAN SURFUS | ALBION, WA | 0 |
DNF | | MICHAEL WILLIAMS | SELAH, WA | 40 |
DNF | A-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 40 |
Saturday - E350 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | E-98 - AGITATOR | STEVE HUFF | SEATAC, WA | 100 |
2 | E-26 - FLIGHT TIME | KURT MYERS | STRATFORD, WA | 95 |
3 | E-57 - CHEETAH | CHRIS BERTRAM | EATONVILLE, WA | 90 |
Saturday - E350 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | E-26 - FLIGHT TIME | KURT MYERS | STRATFORD, WA | 100 |
2 | E-57 - CHEETAH | CHRIS BERTRAM | EATONVILLE, WA | 95 |
3 | E-98 - AGITATOR | STEVE HUFF | SEATAC, WA | 90 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 100 |
2 | S-12 - MONKEY BUSINESS | JASON ELHARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 95 |
3 | S-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 90 |
4 | S-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 85 |
5 | | MICHAEL WILLIAMS | SELAH, WA | 80 |
DNF | S-3 - | DAVE TRISKO | EVERETT, WA | 0 |
DNS | S-45 - LUNATIC FRINGE | KYLE - BT FEE DAVENPORT | CASHMERE, WA | 0 |
DNS | S-117 - COBRA RACING | DAN SURFUS | ALBION, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-3 - | DAVE TRISKO | EVERETT, WA | 100 |
2 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
3 | S-12 - MONKEY BUSINESS | JASON ELHARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 90 |
4 | S-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 85 |
5 | S-45 - LUNATIC FRINGE | KYLE - BT FEE DAVENPORT | CASHMERE, WA | 80 |
0 | S-117 - COBRA RACING | DAN SURFUS | ALBION, WA | 0 |
DNS | S-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 0 |
DNS | | MICHAEL WILLIAMS | SELAH, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-19 - CULVER RACING | JOSH CULVER | KENNEWICK, WA | 100 |
2 | | GUNNAR OFARRELL | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 95 |
3 | Y-45 - MISS BEACON PLUMBING | DAVID LEMON | SHORELINE, WA | 90 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-19 - CULVER RACING | JOSH CULVER | KENNEWICK, WA | 100 |
2 | | GUNNAR OFARRELL | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 95 |
3 | Y-45 - MISS BEACON PLUMBING | DAVID LEMON | SHORELINE, WA | 90 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-17 - STRIKE FORCE | NATE BROWN | PRESTON, WA | 100 |
2 | SE-13 - SUN CHASER | WALTER SKIP BROWN III | HANSVILLE, WA | 95 |
3 | SE-22 - CATCH 22 | GARY HANSEN | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 90 |
4 | SE-156 - FLAT SPOILED | BILL STRAIN | AUBURN, WA | 85 |
5 | SE-124 - STRIPPER GLITTER | BRANNON CASLER | GIG HARBOR, WA | 80 |
6 | SE-25 - MISDEE | PAT MCCLURE | TACOMA, WA | 75 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-22 - CATCH 22 | GARY HANSEN | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 100 |
2 | SE-17 - STRIKE FORCE | NATE BROWN | PRESTON, WA | 95 |
3 | SE-13 - SUN CHASER | WALTER SKIP BROWN III | HANSVILLE, WA | 90 |
4 | SE-25 - MISDEE | PAT MCCLURE | TACOMA, WA | 85 |
5 | SE-124 - STRIPPER GLITTER | BRANNON CASLER | GIG HARBOR, WA | 80 |
6 | SE-156 - FLAT SPOILED | BILL STRAIN | AUBURN, WA | 75 |
Saturday - SPORT C - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL WHITE | SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA | 400 |
2 | | WILLIAM HOUGH | RENTON, WA | 300 |
3 | | WES FRIDELL | LA CONNER, WA | 225 |
4 | | RUSSELL MEAD | ASTORIA, OR | 169 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARSON KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | KANNON CUSHING | PASCO , WA | 300 |
3 | | MADDEN HENSHAW | MONROE, WA | 225 |
4 | | KATIE BROWN | PRESTON, WA | 169 |
5 | | BRODY WYANT | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 127 |
6 | | CASSANDRA LINKOUS | CASTLE ROCK, WA | 95 |
7 | | EMILY WATERS | SPOKANE VALLEY, WA | 71 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-3 - | DAVE TRISKO | EVERETT, WA | 100 |
2 | S-12 - MONKEY BUSINESS | JASON ELHARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 95 |
3 | S-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 90 |
4 | S-117 - COBRA RACING | DAN SURFUS | ALBION, WA | 85 |
5 | S-45 - LUNATIC FRINGE | KYLE - BT FEE DAVENPORT | CASHMERE, WA | 80 |
6 | S-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 75 |
7 | | MICHAEL WILLIAMS | SELAH, WA | 70 |
DNS | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 100 |
2 | S-12 - MONKEY BUSINESS | JASON ELHARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 95 |
3 | S-45 - LUNATIC FRINGE | KYLE - BT FEE DAVENPORT | CASHMERE, WA | 90 |
4 | S-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 85 |
5 | S-117 - COBRA RACING | DAN SURFUS | ALBION, WA | 80 |
6 | S-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 75 |
7 | | MICHAEL WILLIAMS | SELAH, WA | 70 |
8 | S-3 - | DAVE TRISKO | EVERETT, WA | 65 |
Sunday - SPORT C - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL WHITE | SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA | 400 |
2 | | RUSSELL MEAD | ASTORIA, OR | 300 |
3 | | WILLIAM HOUGH | RENTON, WA | 225 |
4 | | WES FRIDELL | LA CONNER, WA | 169 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARSON KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | KATIE BROWN | PRESTON, WA | 300 |
3 | | MADDEN HENSHAW | MONROE, WA | 225 |
4 | | BRODY WYANT | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 169 |
5 | | KANNON CUSHING | PASCO , WA | 127 |
6 | | CASSANDRA LINKOUS | CASTLE ROCK, WA | 95 |
DNF | | EMILY WATERS | SPOKANE VALLEY, WA | 0 |