Aug 6-7, 2022 - Michigan City, IN - Lake Michigan
Results
Sunday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | REESE LANGHEIM | PAWNEE, IL | 109 |
2 | | SEAN CONNER | SPARKS, NV | 98 |
3 | | PETER BOGINO | WILLIAMSON, NY | 88 |
4 | | CHRISTOPHER HOPGOOD | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL | 79 |
5 | | COLE LEIBEL | | 71 |
6 | | RANDY SWEERS | FT LAUDERDALE, FL | 63 |
7 | | LOREN PETERS | SUNRISE BEACH, MO | 56 |
8 | | BILLY ALLEN | PLEASANT HILL, IA | 50 |
9 | | MYRICK COIL | OSAGE BEACH, MO | 44 |
10 | | JULIAN MALDONADO | PALMETTO, FL | 39 |
Sunday - Class 1 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 103 |
2 | | STEPHEN CURTIS | ORLANDO, FL | 92 |
3 | | ALEX PRATT | NILES, MI | 82 |
4 | | JEFF STEVENSON | KEY LARGO, FL | 73 |
Sunday - SUPER CAT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHRIS GRANT | | 106 |
2 | | TYLER MILLER | WATHENS, KS | 95 |
3 | | WAYNE VALDER | BRADENTON, FL | 85 |
4 | | BILL - BT FEE MAUFF | EAST SETAUKET, NY | 76 |
5 | | SIMON PREVOST | | 68 |
6 | | JAY MULLER | LAKE HOPATCONG, NJ | 60 |
7 | | JOHN PAUL EMMONS | BRICK, NJ | 53 |
Sunday - Modified V - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEPHEN KILDAHL | FORT MYERS, FL | 104 |
2 | | RAMON VERA | OCALA, FL | 93 |
3 | | WILL SMITH | SARASOTA , FL | 83 |
4 | | BRIAN FOREHAND | WILMINGTON, NC | 74 |
5 | | STEVE MIKLOS | NEWPORT RICHEY, FL | 66 |
Sunday - STOCK V - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ED SMITH | LITTLE EGG HARBOR, NJ | 107 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 96 |
3 | | MICHAEL BOCCHINO | BRICK, NJ | 86 |
4 | | BRIT LILLY | MILLERSVILLE, MD | 77 |
5 | | TRAVIS PASTRANA | STUART, FL | 69 |
6 | | KEN BOLINGER | ETTERS, PA | 61 |
7 | | CHRIS COLSON | HACKETTSTOWN, NJ | 54 |
8 | | KIRK HANNA | MYRTLE BEACH , SC | 48 |
Sunday - CLASS 400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DEAN STAHLMAN | NAPLES, FL | 105 |
2 | | GRANT GREYTOK | LEAGUE CITY, TX | 94 |
3 | | MARK ROBBINS | PORT CHARLOTTE, FL | 84 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 67 |
6 | | JOSH JONES | HOLLAND, MI | 59 |
Sunday - CLASS 500 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOHN TURK | COCOA BEACH , FL | 103 |
2 | | VANCE HAGEN | BLOOMFIELD, NY | 92 |
3 | | CRAIG BELFATTO | APOLLO BEACH, FL | 82 |
4 | | RON MAY | GENEVA, OH | 73 |
Sunday - CLASS 600 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 103 |
2 | | JEFF KIPFMUELLER | GAINESVILLE, GA | 92 |
3 | | FRANCIS L. VELLUTATO JR | GIBBSTOWN, NJ | 82 |
Sunday - CLASS 700 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOE LAUER | BARNEGAT, NJ | 107 |
2 | | CHASE MULLER | LAKE HOPATCONG, NJ | 96 |
3 | | MARK ROSSETTI | LANDING, NJ | 86 |
4 | | MICHAEL STANCOMBE | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | 77 |
5 | | JAMES JARONCZYK | MASSAPEQUA, NY | 69 |
6 | | BRIAN GUY | BRADENTON, FL | 61 |
7 | | COLLEEN HAGEN | FARMINGTON, NY | 54 |
8 | | RICARDO MALDONADO | PALMETTO, FL | 48 |