Aug 27-28, 2022 - Pateros, WA - Columbia River
Results
Saturday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | A-12 - MONKEY BUSINESS | JASON ELHARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 100 |
2 | A-45 - LUNATIC FRINGE | KYLE - BT FEE DAVENPORT | CASHMERE, WA | 95 |
3 | A-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 90 |
4 | | JESTON - BT FEE BURNETT | SPOKANE, WA | 85 |
5 | A-44 - MAGNUM | JOHN GIBONEY | OAK HARBOR, WA | 80 |
DSQ | | JOHN PEETERS | ARLINGTON, WA | 0 |
DNS | A-4 - EVERYBODY I LOVE YOU | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOHN PEETERS | ARLINGTON, WA | 100 |
2 | A-12 - MONKEY BUSINESS | JASON ELHARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 95 |
3 | A-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 90 |
4 | A-4 - EVERYBODY I LOVE YOU | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 85 |
5 | A-44 - MAGNUM | JOHN GIBONEY | OAK HARBOR, WA | 80 |
6 | | JESTON - BT FEE BURNETT | SPOKANE, WA | 75 |
DNS | A-45 - LUNATIC FRINGE | KYLE - BT FEE DAVENPORT | CASHMERE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - E350 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | E-57 - CHEETAH | CHRIS BERTRAM | EATONVILLE, WA | 100 |
2 | E-20 - SILVER CLOUD HOTELS | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 95 |
3 | E-6 - RAINING THUNDER 1 | JOHN K BOSSERMAN | OREGON CITY, OR | 90 |
4 | E-98 - AGITATOR | STEVE HUFF | SEATAC, WA | 85 |
Saturday - E350 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | E-20 - SILVER CLOUD HOTELS | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 100 |
2 | E-98 - AGITATOR | STEVE HUFF | SEATAC, WA | 95 |
3 | E-6 - RAINING THUNDER 1 | JOHN K BOSSERMAN | OREGON CITY, OR | 90 |
DNF | E-57 - CHEETAH | CHRIS BERTRAM | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-499 - PITTER PATTER | JOHN PEETERS | ARLINGTON, WA | 100 |
2 | S-3 - | DAVE TRISKO | EVERETT, WA | 95 |
3 | S-45 - LUNATIC FRINGE | KYLE - BT FEE DAVENPORT | CASHMERE, WA | 90 |
4 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 85 |
5 | S-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 80 |
6 | | JESTON - BT FEE BURNETT | SPOKANE, WA | 75 |
DNF | S-12 - MONKEY BUSINESS | JASON ELHARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-3 - | DAVE TRISKO | EVERETT, WA | 100 |
2 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
3 | S-45 - LUNATIC FRINGE | KYLE - BT FEE DAVENPORT | CASHMERE, WA | 90 |
4 | S-12 - MONKEY BUSINESS | JASON ELHARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 85 |
5 | S-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 80 |
6 | | JESTON - BT FEE BURNETT | SPOKANE, WA | 75 |
7 | S-499 - PITTER PATTER | JOHN PEETERS | ARLINGTON, WA | 70 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-18 - FAST EDDIE | JIM SECHLER | SOUTH LYON, MI | 95 |
3 | Y-45 - MISS BEACON PLUMBING | DAVID LEMON | SHORELINE, WA | 90 |
4 | | GUNNAR OFARRELL | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 85 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-18 - FAST EDDIE | JIM SECHLER | SOUTH LYON, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 95 |
3 | | GUNNAR OFARRELL | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 90 |
4 | Y-45 - MISS BEACON PLUMBING | DAVID LEMON | SHORELINE, WA | 85 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-22 - CATCH 22 | GARY HANSEN | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 100 |
2 | SE-25 - MISDEE | PAT MCCLURE | TACOMA, WA | 95 |
3 | SE-124 - STRIPPER GLITTER | BRANNON CASLER | GIG HARBOR, WA | 90 |
4 | SE-7 - LIL BLU | JOE CUSHING | KENNEWICK, WA | 85 |
DNS | SE-117 - | TRAVIS ULSH | EATONVILLE , WA | 0 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-22 - CATCH 22 | GARY HANSEN | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 100 |
2 | SE-25 - MISDEE | PAT MCCLURE | TACOMA, WA | 95 |
3 | SE-7 - LIL BLU | JOE CUSHING | KENNEWICK, WA | 90 |
0 | SE-117 - | TRAVIS ULSH | EATONVILLE , WA | 0 |
0 | SE-124 - STRIPPER GLITTER | BRANNON CASLER | GIG HARBOR, WA | 0 |
Saturday - FORMULA 150 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KYLE MASKALL | | 400 |
2 | | CODY NASS | | 300 |
3 | | BROOK BUTLER | | 225 |
4 | | MIKE MASKALL | | 169 |
5 | | MIKE NASS | CANADA, | 127 |
6 | | LARRY SHEPHARD | NORTH BEND, WA | 95 |
Saturday - SPORT C - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL WHITE | SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA | 400 |
2 | | WILLIAM HOUGH | RENTON, WA | 300 |
3 | | RUSSELL MEAD | ASTORIA, OR | 225 |
4 | | WES FRIDELL | LA CONNER, WA | 169 |
5 | | KAYLA HOUGH | EDMONDS, WA | 127 |
6 | | PHOENIX SHEPHARD | NORTH BEND, WA | 95 |
Saturday - CHAMP - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE NASS | CANADA, | 400 |
2 | | BROOK BUTLER | | 300 |
3 | | KYLE MASKALL | | 225 |
4 | | MIKE MASKALL | | 169 |
5 | | CODY NASS | | 127 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MADDEN HENSHAW | MONROE, WA | 400 |
2 | | CARSON KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 300 |
3 | | BRENT C. HALL | BOTHELL, WA | 225 |
4 | | BRODY WYANT | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 169 |
5 | | CASSANDRA LINKOUS | CASTLE ROCK, WA | 127 |
6 | | KANNON CUSHING | PASCO , WA | 95 |
8 | | Single Event Member | | 53 |
DNS | | KATIE BROWN | PRESTON, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-3 - | DAVE TRISKO | EVERETT, WA | 100 |
2 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
3 | S-12 - MONKEY BUSINESS | JASON ELHARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 90 |
4 | S-45 - LUNATIC FRINGE | KYLE - BT FEE DAVENPORT | CASHMERE, WA | 85 |
5 | | JESTON - BT FEE BURNETT | SPOKANE, WA | 80 |
DNS | S-499 - PITTER PATTER | JOHN PEETERS | ARLINGTON, WA | 0 |
DNS | S-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-3 - | DAVE TRISKO | EVERETT, WA | 100 |
2 | S-499 - PITTER PATTER | JOHN PEETERS | ARLINGTON, WA | 95 |
3 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 90 |
4 | S-45 - LUNATIC FRINGE | KYLE - BT FEE DAVENPORT | CASHMERE, WA | 85 |
5 | S-12 - MONKEY BUSINESS | JASON ELHARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 80 |
6 | | JESTON - BT FEE BURNETT | SPOKANE, WA | 75 |
DNS | S-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNS | | GUNNAR OFARRELL | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-45 - MISS BEACON PLUMBING | DAVID LEMON | SHORELINE, WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-18 - FAST EDDIE | JIM SECHLER | SOUTH LYON, MI | 0 |
DNS | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-18 - FAST EDDIE | JIM SECHLER | SOUTH LYON, MI | 95 |
3 | | GUNNAR OFARRELL | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 90 |
4 | Y-45 - MISS BEACON PLUMBING | DAVID LEMON | SHORELINE, WA | 85 |
Sunday - CHAMP - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE NASS | CANADA, | 400 |
2 | | KYLE MASKALL | | 300 |
3 | | CODY NASS | | 225 |
4 | | BROOK BUTLER | | 169 |
DNS | | MIKE MASKALL | | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARSON KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | BRENT C. HALL | BOTHELL, WA | 300 |
3 | | MADDEN HENSHAW | MONROE, WA | 225 |
4 | | CASSANDRA LINKOUS | CASTLE ROCK, WA | 169 |
5 | | KATIE BROWN | PRESTON, WA | 127 |
6 | | KANNON CUSHING | PASCO , WA | 95 |
8 | | Single Event Member | | 53 |
DNS | | BRODY WYANT | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 0 |