May 29-30, 2021 - Newberg, OR - Willamette River
Results
Saturday - C SERVICE R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JONATHAN NILSEN | ELLENSBURG, WA | 400 |
2 | | DOUG MARTIN | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 300 |
DNS | | TAY DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
DNS | | DWIGHT MALHIOT | BREMERTON, WA | 0 |
Saturday - K PRO H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARSON KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | MADDEN HENSHAW | MONROE, WA | 300 |
3 | | FINDLEY ECHOLS | MONROE, WA | 225 |
4 | | JACK HEISER | EVERETT, WA | 169 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RICK CHRISTENSEN | EATONVILLE, WA | 400 |
2 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 300 |
3 | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 225 |
4 | | JIM TRYON | BELLINGHAM, WA | 169 |
5 | | JACOB MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 127 |
DNS | | NICK HOOT | MODESTO, CA | 0 |
DNS | | PRESTON REITZ | PASCO, WA | 0 |
Saturday - F500 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 300 |
3 | | BRENT HALL | BOTHELL, WA | 225 |
4 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 169 |
DNS | | JEFFREY CANNON | LYNNWOOD, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 200CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PRESTON REITZ | PASCO, WA | 400 |
2 | | FINDLEY ECHOLS | MONROE, WA | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT SMILEY | KINGSTON, WA | 225 |
4 | | TIMOTHY MATTSON | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 169 |
5 | | DAVID ANDERSON | KENMORE, WA | 127 |
6 | | SHERRI HATHAWAY | BEAVERTON, OR | 95 |
DNS | | KELLY HANNON | PORTLAND, OR | 0 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 400 |
2 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 300 |
3 | | DEAN WILSON | CROWS LANDING, CA | 225 |
4 | | NICK HOOT | MODESTO, CA | 169 |
5 | | CRAIG SELVIDGE | LINCOLN CITY, OR | 127 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
DSQ | | MIKE PERMAN | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
DNS | | TAY DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |
DNS | | DALE BARTLEY | OLYMPIA, WA | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KIERRA MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 400 |
2 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 300 |
3 | | ALEC REITZ | PASCO, WA | 225 |
4 | | FINDLEY ECHOLS | MONROE, WA | 169 |
5 | | TIMOTHY MATTSON | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 127 |
Saturday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 400 |
2 | | WILLIAM KNANNLEIN | PUYALLUP, WA | 300 |
3 | | SEAN BYRNE | YAKIMA, WA | 225 |
4 | | KIERRA MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 169 |
DNS | | CARLTON JONES | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 0 |
DNS | | PRESTON REITZ | PASCO, WA | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 300 |
3 | | RICK CHRISTENSEN | EATONVILLE, WA | 225 |
4 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 169 |
5 | | JIM TRYON | BELLINGHAM, WA | 127 |
6 | | MIKE PERMAN | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
7 | | RANDY RUSSELL | FIRCREST, WA | 71 |
8 | | JACOB MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 53 |
9 | | AARON POLICAR | YACOLT, WA | 40 |
DNS | | NICK HOOT | MODESTO, CA | 0 |
DNS | | RYAN JOHNSON | RENTON, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JIM TRYON | BELLINGHAM, WA | 400 |
2 | | TAY DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 300 |
3 | | RICK CHRISTENSEN | EATONVILLE, WA | 225 |
4 | | RANDY RUSSELL | FIRCREST, WA | 169 |
5 | | PETER OLESEN | GOODYEAR, AZ | 127 |
6 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 95 |
7 | | JACOB MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 71 |
DSQ | | CAYDEN COLE | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SEAN BYRNE | YAKIMA, WA | 400 |
2 | | NICK HOOT | MODESTO, CA | 300 |
3 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 225 |
4 | | JIM TRYON | BELLINGHAM, WA | 169 |
5 | | WILLIAM KNANNLEIN | PUYALLUP, WA | 127 |
6 | | CARLTON JONES | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 95 |
DSQ | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
DSQ | | JACOB MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 0 |
DSQ | | RICK CHRISTENSEN | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
DNS | | ALEC REITZ | PASCO, WA | 0 |
Saturday - SPORT C - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | WILLIAM HOUGH | RENTON, WA | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL WHITE | SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA | 300 |
3 | | WES FRIDELL | LA CONNER, WA | 225 |
4 | | RUSSELL MEAD | ASTORIA, OR | 169 |
DNS | | BOB SCHELLHASE | RENTON, WA | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARSON KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | JACK HEISER | EVERETT, WA | 300 |
3 | | KANNON CUSHING | PASCO , WA | 225 |
4 | | MADDEN HENSHAW | MONROE, WA | 169 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARSON KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | BRODY WYANT | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 300 |
3 | | MADDEN HENSHAW | MONROE, WA | 225 |
4 | | KARA SMITH | ORANGE, CA | 169 |
5 | | MORGAN MCMURPHY | TILLAMOOK, OR | 127 |
6 | | KANNON CUSHING | PASCO , WA | 95 |
7 | | CASSANDRA LINKOUS | CASTLE ROCK, WA | 71 |
8 | | JACK HEISER | EVERETT, WA | 53 |
9 | | MADELINE OLESEN | EVERETT, WA | 40 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CAYDEN COLE | SEATTLE, WA | 400 |
2 | | ESMEE BROWN | PORTLAND, OR | 300 |
3 | | JACK HEISER | EVERETT, WA | 225 |
4 | | CATALINA COLE | SEATTLE, WA | 169 |
Sunday - C SERVICE R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JONATHAN NILSEN | ELLENSBURG, WA | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
3 | | DOUG MARTIN | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 225 |
DNS | | DWIGHT MALHIOT | BREMERTON, WA | 0 |
DNS | | TAY DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - K PRO H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARSON KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | JACK HEISER | EVERETT, WA | 300 |
3 | | FINDLEY ECHOLS | MONROE, WA | 225 |
DNF | | MADDEN HENSHAW | MONROE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 400 |
2 | | RICK CHRISTENSEN | EATONVILLE, WA | 300 |
3 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 225 |
4 | | JIM TRYON | BELLINGHAM, WA | 169 |
5 | | PRESTON REITZ | PASCO, WA | 127 |
6 | | JACOB MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 95 |
DNS | | NICK HOOT | MODESTO, CA | 0 |
Sunday - F500 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 1200 |
2 | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 900 |
3 | | BRENT HALL | BOTHELL, WA | 675 |
4 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 506 |
5 | | JEFFREY CANNON | LYNNWOOD, WA | 380 |
Sunday - 200CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | FINDLEY ECHOLS | MONROE, WA | 400 |
2 | | PRESTON REITZ | PASCO, WA | 300 |
3 | | SHERRI HATHAWAY | BEAVERTON, OR | 225 |
4 | | KELLY HANNON | PORTLAND, OR | 169 |
5 | | TIMOTHY MATTSON | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 127 |
DNS | | ROBERT SMILEY | KINGSTON, WA | 0 |
DNS | | DAVID ANDERSON | KENMORE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 300 |
3 | | DEAN WILSON | CROWS LANDING, CA | 225 |
4 | | MIKE PERMAN | SEATTLE, WA | 169 |
5 | | NICK HOOT | MODESTO, CA | 127 |
6 | | TAY DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 95 |
DNF | | DALE BARTLEY | OLYMPIA, WA | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
DNS | | CRAIG SELVIDGE | LINCOLN CITY, OR | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ALEC REITZ | PASCO, WA | 400 |
2 | | FINDLEY ECHOLS | MONROE, WA | 300 |
3 | | KIERRA MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 225 |
4 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 169 |
5 | | TIMOTHY MATTSON | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 127 |
Sunday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SEAN BYRNE | YAKIMA, WA | 400 |
2 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 300 |
3 | | KIERRA MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 225 |
4 | | WILLIAM KNANNLEIN | PUYALLUP, WA | 169 |
5 | | CARLTON JONES | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 127 |
DNS | | PRESTON REITZ | PASCO, WA | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | RICK CHRISTENSEN | EATONVILLE, WA | 300 |
3 | | JIM TRYON | BELLINGHAM, WA | 225 |
4 | | MIKE PERMAN | SEATTLE, WA | 169 |
5 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 127 |
6 | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 95 |
7 | | RYAN JOHNSON | RENTON, WA | 71 |
8 | | RANDY RUSSELL | FIRCREST, WA | 53 |
9 | | JACOB MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 40 |
10 | | AARON POLICAR | YACOLT, WA | 30 |
DSQ | | NICK HOOT | MODESTO, CA | 0 |
Sunday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 400 |
2 | | JIM TRYON | BELLINGHAM, WA | 300 |
3 | | PETER OLESEN | GOODYEAR, AZ | 225 |
4 | | JACOB MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 169 |
5 | | RANDY RUSSELL | FIRCREST, WA | 127 |
6 | | CAYDEN COLE | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
DSQ | | TAY DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |
DNS | | RICK CHRISTENSEN | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SEAN BYRNE | YAKIMA, WA | 400 |
2 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 300 |
3 | | JIM TRYON | BELLINGHAM, WA | 225 |
4 | | JACOB MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 169 |
5 | | WILLIAM KNANNLEIN | PUYALLUP, WA | 127 |
6 | | ALEC REITZ | PASCO, WA | 95 |
7 | | CARLTON JONES | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 71 |
DNS | | RICK CHRISTENSEN | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
DNS | | NICK HOOT | MODESTO, CA | 0 |
DNS | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - SPORT C - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | WILLIAM HOUGH | RENTON, WA | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL WHITE | SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA | 300 |
3 | | RUSSELL MEAD | ASTORIA, OR | 225 |
4 | | WES FRIDELL | LA CONNER, WA | 169 |
DNS | | BOB SCHELLHASE | RENTON, WA | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARSON KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | KANNON CUSHING | PASCO , WA | 300 |
3 | | MADDEN HENSHAW | MONROE, WA | 225 |
4 | | JACK HEISER | EVERETT, WA | 169 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARSON KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | JACK HEISER | EVERETT, WA | 300 |
3 | | MORGAN MCMURPHY | TILLAMOOK, OR | 225 |
4 | | BRODY WYANT | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 169 |
5 | | KANNON CUSHING | PASCO , WA | 127 |
6 | | KARA SMITH | ORANGE, CA | 95 |
7 | | MADDEN HENSHAW | MONROE, WA | 71 |
8 | | MADELINE OLESEN | EVERETT, WA | 53 |
9 | | CASSANDRA LINKOUS | CASTLE ROCK, WA | 40 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CATALINA COLE | SEATTLE, WA | 400 |
2 | | CAYDEN COLE | SEATTLE, WA | 300 |
3 | | ESMEE BROWN | PORTLAND, OR | 225 |
4 | | JACK HEISER | EVERETT, WA | 169 |