Weekend Schedule:

mobile menu

2017 Junior Classes Schedule

RegattaDateRace LocationChampionshipStatus
Brawley Boat Races

Start Date

Sat Dec 10, 2016

End Date

Sun Dec 11, 2016

Location

Brawley, CA

Body of Water

Wiest Lake

Approved
Orange Cup Regatta

Start Date

Sat Mar 4, 2017

End Date

Sun Mar 5, 2017

Location

Lakeland, FL

Body of Water

Lake Hollingsworth

Approved
Havasu Landing Boat Races

Start Date

Sat Mar 18, 2017

End Date

Sun Mar 19, 2017

Location

Havasu Landing, CA

Body of Water

Lake Havasu

Approved
Spring Jesup

Start Date

Sat Apr 1, 2017

End Date

Sun Apr 2, 2017

Location

Jesup, GA

Body of Water

Lake Lindsay Grace

Approved
53rd Annual Region 11 Bud David Time Trials-Bill Boyes and Frank Banducci Memorial.

Start Date

Sat Apr 1, 2017

End Date

Sun Apr 2, 2017

Location

Oroville, CA

Body of Water

Thermalito Afterbay

Approved
Tabor City 2017 Winter Nationals

Start Date

Fri Apr 7, 2017

End Date

Sun Apr 9, 2017

Location

Tabor City, NC

Body of Water

- Lake Tabor

National Championship

Approved
Highlands Spring Classic

Start Date

Sun Apr 9, 2017

End Date

Sun Apr 9, 2017

Location

Highlands, TX

Body of Water

San Jacinto River

Approved
Salmon River Jet Boat Race

Start Date

Sat Apr 15, 2017

End Date

Sun Apr 16, 2017

Location

Riggins, ID

Body of Water

Salmon River

Approved
APBA / IRC Driving School and Region 6 Test & Tune

Start Date

Sat Apr 29, 2017

End Date

Sun Apr 30, 2017

Location

Dayton, OH

Body of Water

Eastwood Lake

Approved
2017 Southeast Divisionals

Start Date

Sat Apr 29, 2017

End Date

Sun Apr 30, 2017

Location

Jesup, GA

Body of Water

Lake Lindsay Grace

Divisional

Approved
Jet Chevrolet / Business Elite - RUN FOR THE RECORDS

Start Date

Sat Apr 29, 2017

End Date

Sun Apr 30, 2017

Location

Yelm, WA

Body of Water

Lake Lawrence

Approved
2017 Mount St. Helens Regatta

Start Date

Sat May 6, 2017

End Date

Sun May 7, 2017

Location

Castle Rock, WA

Body of Water

Silver Lake

National Championship

Approved
WARP

Start Date

Sat May 6, 2017

End Date

Sat May 6, 2017

Location

Burley, ID

Body of Water

WARP Sprint Track

Canceled
Flying Point Outboard Regatta

Start Date

Sat May 6, 2017

End Date

Sun May 7, 2017

Location

Edgewood, MD

Body of Water

Bush River

Approved
Port Neches Riverfest

Start Date

Sat May 6, 2017

End Date

Sun May 7, 2017

Location

Port Neches, TX

Body of Water

Neches River

Approved
Race the Joe

Start Date

Fri May 19, 2017

End Date

Sun May 21, 2017

Location

St Maries, ID

Body of Water

River

Canceled
Annual Standish Icebreaker Regatta

Start Date

Sat May 20, 2017

End Date

Sun May 21, 2017

Location

Standish, ME

Body of Water

Watchic Lake

Approved
Powerboat Days

Start Date

Sat May 20, 2017

End Date

Sun May 21, 2017

Location

Pell Lake / Bloomfield, WI

Body of Water

Pell Lake

Divisional

Approved
Armed Forces Regatta

Start Date

Sat May 20, 2017

End Date

Sun May 21, 2017

Location

Bremerton, WA

Body of Water

- Kitsap Lake

Approved
Newberg Memorial Weekend Boat Races

Start Date

Sat May 27, 2017

End Date

Sun May 28, 2017

Location

Newberg, OR

Body of Water

Willamette River

National Championship

Approved
John Read Memorial Regatta

Start Date

Sat May 27, 2017

End Date

Sun May 28, 2017

Location

Franklin, PA

Body of Water

Justus Lake

Approved
Stock, MOD, J NE Divisionals

Start Date

Sat Jun 3, 2017

End Date

Sun Jun 4, 2017

Location

Whitney Point, NY

Body of Water

Dorchester Lake

Divisional

Approved
WARP

Start Date

Sat Jun 3, 2017

End Date

Sat Jun 3, 2017

Location

Burley, ID

Body of Water

WARP Sprint Track

Pending
7th Annual Harry Brinkman Memorial Regatta

Start Date

Sat Jun 3, 2017

End Date

Sun Jun 4, 2017

Location

Huntington , IN

Body of Water

Lake Clare

North American Championship

Approved
Silver Lake Regatta

Start Date

Sat Jun 3, 2017

End Date

Sat Jun 3, 2017

Location

Everett, WA

Body of Water

Silver Lake

Approved

2 3 Next »