Weekend Schedule:

mobile menu

2017 Region 10 Schedule

RegattaDateRace LocationChampionshipStatus
Kenmore Hydroplane Cup-- 4th Annual

Start Date

Sat Apr 8, 2017

End Date

Sat Apr 8, 2017

Location

Kenmore, WA

Body of Water

Lake Washington

Approved
Salmon River Jet Boat Race

Start Date

Sat Apr 15, 2017

End Date

Sun Apr 16, 2017

Location

Riggins, ID

Body of Water

Salmon River

Approved
Jet Chevrolet / Business Elite - RUN FOR THE RECORDS

Start Date

Sat Apr 29, 2017

End Date

Sun Apr 30, 2017

Location

Yelm, WA

Body of Water

Lake Lawrence

Approved
Vintage Test

Start Date

Thu May 4, 2017

End Date

Thu May 4, 2017

Location

Lakewood, WA

Body of Water

American Lake

Approved
2017 Mount St. Helens Regatta

Start Date

Sat May 6, 2017

End Date

Sun May 7, 2017

Location

Castle Rock, WA

Body of Water

Silver Lake

National Championship

Approved
WARP

Start Date

Sat May 6, 2017

End Date

Sat May 6, 2017

Location

Burley, ID

Body of Water

WARP Sprint Track

Canceled
Race the Joe

Start Date

Fri May 19, 2017

End Date

Sun May 21, 2017

Location

St Maries, ID

Body of Water

River

Canceled
City of Soap Lake Regatta

Start Date

Sat May 20, 2017

End Date

Sun May 21, 2017

Location

Soap Lake, WA

Body of Water

Soap Lake

Approved
Armed Forces Regatta

Start Date

Sat May 20, 2017

End Date

Sun May 21, 2017

Location

Bremerton, WA

Body of Water

- Kitsap Lake

Approved
Boatnik 2017

Start Date

Fri May 26, 2017

End Date

Mon May 29, 2017

Location

Grants Pass, OR

Body of Water

Rogue River

Approved
Newberg Memorial Weekend Boat Races

Start Date

Sat May 27, 2017

End Date

Sun May 28, 2017

Location

Newberg, OR

Body of Water

Willamette River

National Championship

Approved
WARP

Start Date

Sat Jun 3, 2017

End Date

Sat Jun 3, 2017

Location

Burley, ID

Body of Water

WARP Sprint Track

Pending
Silver Lake Regatta

Start Date

Sat Jun 3, 2017

End Date

Sat Jun 3, 2017

Location

Everett, WA

Body of Water

Silver Lake

Approved
Richland Regatta

Start Date

Fri Jun 9, 2017

End Date

Sun Jun 11, 2017

Location

Richland, WA

Body of Water

Columbia River IVO Howard Amon Park

Approved
Cullaby Lake Regatta - Western Stock and J Divisionals

Start Date

Sat Jun 17, 2017

End Date

Sun Jun 18, 2017

Location

Warrenton, OR

Body of Water

Cullaby Lake

Divisional

Approved
Rooster Crow

Start Date

Sat Jun 24, 2017

End Date

Sun Jun 25, 2017

Location

Rogue River, OR

Body of Water

Rogue River

Approved
NW Championship presented by Seattle Drag & Ski

Start Date

Sat Jul 8, 2017

End Date

Sun Jul 9, 2017

Location

Olympia, WA

Body of Water

Black Lake

Approved
WARP

Start Date

Sat Jul 15, 2017

End Date

Sat Jul 15, 2017

Location

Burley, ID

Body of Water

WARP Sprint Track

Approved
HAPO AIRSHOW & COLUMBIA CUP

Start Date

Fri Jul 28, 2017

End Date

Sun Jul 30, 2017

Location

Kennewick, WA

Body of Water

McNary Pool, Columbia River

Approved
WARP

Start Date

Sat Aug 5, 2017

End Date

Sat Aug 5, 2017

Location

Burley, ID

Body of Water

WARP Sprint Track

Approved
Albert Lee Cup at Seafair

Start Date

Sat Aug 5, 2017

End Date

Sun Aug 6, 2017

Location

Seattle, WA

Body of Water

Lake Washington

Approved
Pateros Hydro Classic

Start Date

Sat Aug 12, 2017

End Date

Sun Aug 13, 2017

Location

Pateros, WA

Body of Water

Columbia River

Divisional

Approved
HYDROS FOR HEROS II

Start Date

Sat Aug 19, 2017

End Date

Sun Aug 20, 2017

Location

Oak Harbor, WA

Body of Water

Oak Harbor Bay

North American Championship

Approved
Smilin George Memorial Regatta

Start Date

Sat Aug 19, 2017

End Date

Sun Aug 20, 2017

Location

Eatonville, WA

Body of Water

- Silver Lake

Divisional

Approved
Lower Rogue Outboard Challenge

Start Date

Sun Aug 20, 2017

End Date

Sun Aug 20, 2017

Location

Gold Beach, OR

Body of Water

Rogue River

Approved

2 Next »