Weekend Schedule:

No Events Scheduled
mobile menu

2006 Region 10 Schedule

RegattaDateRace LocationChampionshipStatus
WARDEN LAKE

Start Date

Sat Jul 8, 2006

End Date

Sun Jul 9, 2006

Location

WARDEN, WA

Body of Water

WARDEN LAKE

Approved
Skookum Creek/Kamilche 2006 Western Div.

Start Date

Sat Jul 8, 2006

End Date

Sun Jul 9, 2006

Location

Olympia, WA

Body of Water

Black Lake

Approved
Lower Rogue Outboard Challenge

Start Date

Sun Jul 9, 2006

End Date

Sun Jul 9, 2006

Location

Gold Beach, OR

Body of Water

Rogue River

Approved
CAPITAL LAKEFAIR REGATTA

Start Date

Fri Jul 14, 2006

End Date

Sun Jul 16, 2006

Location

OLYMPIA, WA

Body of Water

CAPITAL LAKE

Approved
Papa's Casino Presents Moses Lake Regatta

Start Date

Sat Jul 22, 2006

End Date

Sun Jul 23, 2006

Location

Moses Lake, WA

Body of Water

Moses Lake

Approved
LAKE UNION

Start Date

Sun Jul 23, 2006

End Date

Sun Jul 23, 2006

Location

SEATTLE, WA

Body of Water

LAKE UNION

Approved
ATOMIC CUP

Start Date

Fri Jul 28, 2006

End Date

Sat Jul 29, 2006

Location

KENNEWICK, WA

Body of Water

FAMILY FISHING POND

Approved
SILVER CUP

Start Date

Sat Aug 12, 2006

End Date

Sun Aug 13, 2006

Location

GRANGER, WA

Body of Water

HISEY PARK POND

Approved
Can-Am Apple Cup

Start Date

Sat Aug 12, 2006

End Date

Sun Aug 13, 2006

Location

Oroville, WA

Body of Water

Lake Oroville

Approved
RIVER GONE WILD MARATHON

Start Date

Fri Aug 18, 2006

End Date

Sun Aug 20, 2006

Location

ALBANY, OR

Body of Water

WILLAMETTE RIVER

Approved
George Henley Sr. Memorial Record Regatta

Start Date

Sat Aug 19, 2006

End Date

Sun Aug 20, 2006

Location

Eatonville, WA

Body of Water

Silver Lake, Henleys Resort

Approved
DIAMOND CUP

Start Date

Sat Aug 26, 2006

End Date

Sun Aug 27, 2006

Location

ROCK ISLAND, WA

Body of Water

ROCK ISLAND LAKES

Approved
Pateros Hydro Classic

Start Date

Sat Aug 26, 2006

End Date

Sun Aug 27, 2006

Location

Pateros, WA

Body of Water

Columbia River

Approved
LAKE UNION

Start Date

Sun Aug 27, 2006

End Date

Sun Aug 27, 2006

Location

SEATTLE, WA

Body of Water

LAKE UNION

Approved
Grants Pass Labor Day Regatta

Start Date

Sun Sep 3, 2006

End Date

Sun Sep 3, 2006

Location

Grants Pass, OR

Body of Water

Rogue River

Approved
LAKE LAWRENCE WORLD RECORD REGATTA

Start Date

Fri Sep 8, 2006

End Date

Sun Sep 10, 2006

Location

YELM, WA

Body of Water

LAKE LAWRENCE

Approved
WILLAMETE CUP

Start Date

Sat Sep 9, 2006

End Date

Sun Sep 10, 2006

Location

WOODLAND, WA

Body of Water

HORSESHOE LAKE PARK

Approved
Neil Yapachino Memorial Regatta

Start Date

Sun Sep 10, 2006

End Date

Sun Sep 10, 2006

Location

Spanaway, WA

Body of Water

Spanaway Lake

Approved
LAKE WILDERNESS

Start Date

Sun Sep 10, 2006

End Date

Sun Sep 10, 2006

Location

MAPLE VALLEY, WA

Body of Water

LAKE WILDERNESS

Approved
CHAMPION SPARK PLUG REGATTA

Start Date

Sun Sep 17, 2006

End Date

Sun Sep 17, 2006

Location

MARYSVILLE, WA

Body of Water

TWIN LAKES PARK

Approved
Apple Harvest Regatta

Start Date

Sat Sep 23, 2006

End Date

Sun Sep 24, 2006

Location

Chelan, WA

Body of Water

Lake Chelan

Approved
LONG LAKE

Start Date

Sun Sep 24, 2006

End Date

Sun Sep 24, 2006

Location

BREMERTON, WA

Body of Water

LONG LAKE

Approved
GOLD CUP/NORM EVANS

Start Date

Fri Sep 29, 2006

End Date

Sun Oct 1, 2006

Location

CHELAN, WA

Body of Water

RIVERWALK PARK

Approved
SILVER CLOUD INNS, CLS FALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Start Date

Fri Sep 29, 2006

End Date

Sun Oct 1, 2006

Location

Issaquah, WA

Body of Water

Lake Sammamish

Approved
Ameri-Stay Great Escape Hydro Race

Start Date

Sat Sep 30, 2006

End Date

Sun Oct 1, 2006

Location

Moses Lake, WA

Body of Water

Moses Lake

Approved

« Previous 2 3 Next »