Apr 24-25, 2010 - Moses Lake , WA - Moses Lake
Results
Saturday - VINTAGE - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - INBOARD - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | NM-33 - MACKS OUT | MACK ELLIOTT | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
2 | NM-5 - MISS ABERDEEN | ROD BOURKE | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
3 | NM-36 - ANNIHILATOR | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
DNS | NM-88 - MR JIGGS | BRENT HARNACK | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | NM-33 - MACKS OUT | MACK ELLIOTT | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
2 | NM-5 - MISS ABERDEEN | ROD BOURKE | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
3 | NM-36 - ANNIHILATOR | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
DNS | NM-88 - MR JIGGS | BRENT HARNACK | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNF | | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
DNS | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 0 |
DNS | | JEFF BERNARD | KENT, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
DNS | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 0 |
DNS | | JEFF BERNARD | KENT, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-81 - MEYERS AUTO TECH | SCOTT W MEYERS | WEST RICHLAND, WA | 100 |
2 | S-137 - WA'ATCH ME GO | DAVID SOLWAY | ROCHESTER, WA | 95 |
3 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 90 |
4 | S-138 - MY JOY II | CHRIS FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 85 |
5 | S-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 80 |
DNS | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-81 - MEYERS AUTO TECH | SCOTT W MEYERS | WEST RICHLAND, WA | 100 |
2 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 95 |
3 | S-137 - WA'ATCH ME GO | DAVID SOLWAY | ROCHESTER, WA | 90 |
DNF | S-138 - MY JOY II | CHRIS FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 0 |
DNS | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 0 |
DNS | S-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-63 - FAST EDDIE TOO | JIM SECHLER | SOUTH LYON, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-5 - PACIFIC NAUTIQUES | ROBBY DAHLQUIST | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 95 |
3 | Y-11 - POLECAT | RUSSELL K DODGE | SEATTLE, WA | 90 |
4 | Y-6 - PILE CONTRACTORS | BIANCA SHANE | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 85 |
5 | Y-28 - PERKINS GLASS | PERKINS GLASS RACING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 80 |
6 | | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 75 |
7 | Y-82 - LAKERIDGE PAVING | PERKINS GLASS RACING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 70 |
8 | Y-27 - PRIDE OF JO-N-JACK | JERE HEISER | EVERETT, WA | 65 |
DNS | Y-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-33 - FUGITIVE | JIM LABRIE | BREWSTER, WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-3 - RC PAINTING RACING | DAVE TRISKO | EVERETT, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-63 - FAST EDDIE TOO | JIM SECHLER | SOUTH LYON, MI | 100 |
1 | Y-5 - PACIFIC NAUTIQUES | ROBBY DAHLQUIST | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 100 |
2 | Y-11 - POLECAT | RUSSELL K DODGE | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
2 | Y-28 - PERKINS GLASS | PERKINS GLASS RACING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 95 |
3 | Y-6 - PILE CONTRACTORS | BIANCA SHANE | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 90 |
3 | Y-82 - LAKERIDGE PAVING | PERKINS GLASS RACING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 90 |
4 | | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 85 |
DNF | Y-27 - PRIDE OF JO-N-JACK | JERE HEISER | EVERETT, WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-33 - FUGITIVE | JIM LABRIE | BREWSTER, WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-3 - RC PAINTING RACING | DAVE TRISKO | EVERETT, WA | 0 |
Saturday - GRAND PRIX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | GP-15 - HAPPY GO LUCKY | JERRY HOPP | SNOHOMISH, WA | 100 |
DNF | GP-329 - LUCAS OIL | DAVID WARREN | LAKE STEVENS, WA | 0 |
DNF | GP-777 - STEELER | HUEY NEWPORT | PHOENIX, AZ | 0 |
DNS | GP-12 - SCHELLHASE RACING | BOB SCHELLHASE | RENTON, WA | 0 |
DNS | GP-17 - SHOCKWAVE RACING | RICK BRIDGEMAN | OLYMPIA, WA | 0 |
DNS | | TOM ECKENBERG | EVERETT, WA | 0 |
DNS | GP-99 - COWGIRLS ESPRESSO NW | LARRY GARCIA | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
Saturday - GRAND PRIX - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | GP-777 - STEELER | HUEY NEWPORT | PHOENIX, AZ | 100 |
2 | GP-15 - HAPPY GO LUCKY | JERRY HOPP | SNOHOMISH, WA | 95 |
DNF | | TOM ECKENBERG | EVERETT, WA | 40 |
DNF | GP-329 - LUCAS OIL | DAVID WARREN | LAKE STEVENS, WA | 40 |
DNS | GP-12 - SCHELLHASE RACING | BOB SCHELLHASE | RENTON, WA | 0 |
DNS | GP-17 - SHOCKWAVE RACING | RICK BRIDGEMAN | OLYMPIA, WA | 0 |
DNS | GP-99 - COWGIRLS ESPRESSO NW | LARRY GARCIA | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
Saturday - PRO STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | PS-440 - GD MARINE SPECIAL | GLEN DAVIS | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
2 | PS-44 - SCOOTY PUFF SR | RYAN BUTLER | BUCKLEY, WA | 0 |
DNS | | JAMES DAVIS | DALTON GARDENS, ID | 0 |
Saturday - PRO STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNS | | JAMES DAVIS | DALTON GARDENS, ID | 0 |
DNS | PS-440 - GD MARINE SPECIAL | GLEN DAVIS | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
DNS | PS-44 - SCOOTY PUFF SR | RYAN BUTLER | BUCKLEY, WA | 0 |
Saturday - OPC - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNF | NM-5 - MISS ABERDEEN | ROD BOURKE | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
DNS | NM-33 - MACKS OUT | MACK ELLIOTT | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
DNS | NM-88 - MR JIGGS | BRENT HARNACK | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
DNS | NM-36 - ANNIHILATOR | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNF | NM-33 - MACKS OUT | MACK ELLIOTT | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
DNF | NM-88 - MR JIGGS | BRENT HARNACK | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
DNS | NM-5 - MISS ABERDEEN | ROD BOURKE | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
DNS | NM-36 - ANNIHILATOR | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
2 | A-90 - SIDEWINDER | PATRICK BERTRAM | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNS | | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
DNS | A-90 - SIDEWINDER | PATRICK BERTRAM | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 0 |
2 | | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
DNS | | JEFF BERNARD | KENT, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
DNF | | JEFF BERNARD | KENT, WA | 0 |
DNS | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-81 - MEYERS AUTO TECH | SCOTT W MEYERS | WEST RICHLAND, WA | 100 |
2 | S-137 - WA'ATCH ME GO | DAVID SOLWAY | ROCHESTER, WA | 95 |
3 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 90 |
DNF | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 0 |
DNF | S-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 0 |
DNS | S-138 - MY JOY II | CHRIS FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 100 |
2 | S-81 - MEYERS AUTO TECH | SCOTT W MEYERS | WEST RICHLAND, WA | 95 |
3 | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 90 |
4 | S-137 - WA'ATCH ME GO | DAVID SOLWAY | ROCHESTER, WA | 85 |
5 | S-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 80 |
DNS | S-138 - MY JOY II | CHRIS FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-63 - FAST EDDIE TOO | JIM SECHLER | SOUTH LYON, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-5 - PACIFIC NAUTIQUES | ROBBY DAHLQUIST | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 95 |
3 | Y-11 - POLECAT | RUSSELL K DODGE | SEATTLE, WA | 90 |
4 | Y-6 - PILE CONTRACTORS | BIANCA SHANE | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 85 |
5 | Y-3 - RC PAINTING RACING | DAVE TRISKO | EVERETT, WA | 80 |
6 | Y-33 - FUGITIVE | JIM LABRIE | BREWSTER, WA | 75 |
7 | Y-82 - LAKERIDGE PAVING | PERKINS GLASS RACING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 70 |
8 | Y-28 - PERKINS GLASS | PERKINS GLASS RACING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 65 |
9 | Y-27 - PRIDE OF JO-N-JACK | JERE HEISER | EVERETT, WA | 60 |
DNS | | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-63 - FAST EDDIE TOO | JIM SECHLER | SOUTH LYON, MI | 100 |
1 | Y-11 - POLECAT | RUSSELL K DODGE | SEATTLE, WA | 100 |
2 | Y-6 - PILE CONTRACTORS | BIANCA SHANE | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 95 |
2 | Y-5 - PACIFIC NAUTIQUES | ROBBY DAHLQUIST | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 95 |
3 | Y-28 - PERKINS GLASS | PERKINS GLASS RACING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 90 |
3 | Y-82 - LAKERIDGE PAVING | PERKINS GLASS RACING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 90 |
4 | | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 85 |
4 | Y-3 - RC PAINTING RACING | DAVE TRISKO | EVERETT, WA | 85 |
5 | Y-33 - FUGITIVE | JIM LABRIE | BREWSTER, WA | 80 |
5 | Y-27 - PRIDE OF JO-N-JACK | JERE HEISER | EVERETT, WA | 80 |
6 | Y-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 75 |
Sunday - GRAND PRIX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | GP-12 - SCHELLHASE RACING | BOB SCHELLHASE | RENTON, WA | 100 |
2 | | TOM ECKENBERG | EVERETT, WA | 95 |
3 | GP-99 - COWGIRLS ESPRESSO NW | LARRY GARCIA | SNOHOMISH, WA | 90 |
DNF | GP-15 - HAPPY GO LUCKY | JERRY HOPP | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
DNF | GP-329 - LUCAS OIL | DAVID WARREN | LAKE STEVENS, WA | 0 |
DNF | GP-777 - STEELER | HUEY NEWPORT | PHOENIX, AZ | 0 |
DNS | GP-17 - SHOCKWAVE RACING | RICK BRIDGEMAN | OLYMPIA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - GRAND PRIX - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | GP-329 - LUCAS OIL | DAVID WARREN | LAKE STEVENS, WA | 100 |
2 | GP-99 - COWGIRLS ESPRESSO NW | LARRY GARCIA | SNOHOMISH, WA | 95 |
3 | GP-777 - STEELER | HUEY NEWPORT | PHOENIX, AZ | 90 |
DNF | GP-15 - HAPPY GO LUCKY | JERRY HOPP | SNOHOMISH, WA | 40 |
DNF | GP-12 - SCHELLHASE RACING | BOB SCHELLHASE | RENTON, WA | 0 |
DNF | GP-17 - SHOCKWAVE RACING | RICK BRIDGEMAN | OLYMPIA, WA | 40 |
DNF | | TOM ECKENBERG | EVERETT, WA | 0 |
Sunday - PRO STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | PS-440 - GD MARINE SPECIAL | GLEN DAVIS | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
2 | PS-44 - SCOOTY PUFF SR | RYAN BUTLER | BUCKLEY, WA | 0 |
DNF | | JAMES DAVIS | DALTON GARDENS, ID | 0 |
Sunday - PRO STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNS | PS-440 - GD MARINE SPECIAL | GLEN DAVIS | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
DNS | PS-44 - SCOOTY PUFF SR | RYAN BUTLER | BUCKLEY, WA | 0 |
DNS | | JAMES DAVIS | DALTON GARDENS, ID | 0 |