Sep 28-30, 2012 - Issaquah, WA - - Lake Sammamish
Results
Friday - VINTAGE - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - INBOARD - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - GRAND NATIONAL HYDRO - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | GH-76 - MISS MATTSON | MATT MATTSON | SUQUAMISH, WA | 0 |
Friday - GRAND NATIONAL HYDRO - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | GH-76 - MISS MATTSON | MATT MATTSON | SUQUAMISH, WA | 0 |
Friday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | NM-5 - MISS ABERDEEN | ROD BOURKE | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
DNS | NM-33 - MACKS OUT | MACK ELLIOTT | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
Friday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | NM-5 - MISS ABERDEEN | ROD BOURKE | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
2 | NM-33 - MACKS OUT | MACK ELLIOTT | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
Friday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRIAN PERKINS | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
2 | | JEFF BERNARD | KENT, WA | 0 |
3 | | ROCHELLE HILL | BURLINGTON, WA | 0 |
Friday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFF BERNARD | KENT, WA | 0 |
2 | | BRIAN PERKINS | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
3 | | ROCHELLE HILL | BURLINGTON, WA | 0 |
Friday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 100 |
2 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
3 | S-33 - KEEN'S SUNDAY MONEY | DOUG MARTIN | PURCELLVILLE, VA | 90 |
4 | S-137 - WA'ATCH ME GO | DAVID SOLWAY | ROCHESTER, WA | 85 |
5 | S-20 - DESPERATE HOUSEWIFE | CHRISTINA MOLINARO | WHITE LAKE, MI | 80 |
Friday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-33 - KEEN'S SUNDAY MONEY | DOUG MARTIN | PURCELLVILLE, VA | 100 |
2 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
3 | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 90 |
4 | S-137 - WA'ATCH ME GO | DAVID SOLWAY | ROCHESTER, WA | 85 |
5 | S-20 - DESPERATE HOUSEWIFE | CHRISTINA MOLINARO | WHITE LAKE, MI | 80 |
Friday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-5 - FASTRAX MOTORSPORTS | COREY PEABODY | COVINGTON, WA | 100 |
2 | Y-26 - MALLORY RACING | KAYLEIGH MALLORY | CARNATION, WA | 95 |
3 | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 90 |
DNS | Y-9 - CULVER RACING | JOSH CULVER | KENNEWICK, WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-19 - CULVER RACING | JOHN CULVER | KENNEWICK , WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-82 - PETERS & MAY | BRIAN PERKINS | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
Friday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-5 - FASTRAX MOTORSPORTS | COREY PEABODY | COVINGTON, WA | 100 |
2 | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 95 |
3 | Y-26 - MALLORY RACING | KAYLEIGH MALLORY | CARNATION, WA | 90 |
DNF | Y-19 - CULVER RACING | JOHN CULVER | KENNEWICK , WA | 40 |
DNF | Y-82 - PETERS & MAY | BRIAN PERKINS | NORTH BEND, WA | 40 |
DNS | Y-9 - CULVER RACING | JOSH CULVER | KENNEWICK, WA | 0 |
Friday - CRACKER BOX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-31 - SOARING EAGLE | JEFFREY GIBSON | KENT, WA | 100 |
2 | SS-800 - HARD CIDER | SCOTT L THORNDIKE | OROVILLE, WA | 95 |
3 | SS-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 90 |
DNF | SS-96 - SIMPLE TOO | SID RENNELLS | WARREN, OR | 0 |
Friday - SUPER STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-96 - SIMPLE TOO | SID RENNELLS | WARREN, OR | 100 |
2 | SS-31 - SOARING EAGLE | JEFFREY GIBSON | KENT, WA | 95 |
3 | SS-800 - HARD CIDER | SCOTT L THORNDIKE | OROVILLE, WA | 90 |
4 | SS-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 85 |
Friday - K RACING RUNABOUT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - GRAND PRIX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - PRO STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-39 - E MOTION | DAVID WEBER | SPOKANE, WA | 100 |
2 | | DAVE HOOKER | SHELTON, WA | 95 |
3 | SE-309 - MOONDOGGIE | MARISA STONE | CLAYTON, WA | 90 |
DNS | SE-28 - BAD BOY | DAVID WEBER | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
Friday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVE HOOKER | SHELTON, WA | 100 |
2 | SE-39 - E MOTION | DAVID WEBER | SPOKANE, WA | 95 |
DNF | SE-309 - MOONDOGGIE | MARISA STONE | CLAYTON, WA | 0 |
DNF | SE-28 - BAD BOY | DAVID WEBER | SPOKANE, WA | 40 |
Friday - COMP JET - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - GPS95 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - GRAND NATIONAL HYDRO - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | GH-76 - MISS MATTSON | MATT MATTSON | SUQUAMISH, WA | 0 |
Saturday - GRAND NATIONAL HYDRO - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | GH-76 - MISS MATTSON | MATT MATTSON | SUQUAMISH, WA | 0 |
Saturday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | NM-5 - MISS ABERDEEN | ROD BOURKE | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
2 | NM-33 - MACKS OUT | MACK ELLIOTT | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
Saturday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | NM-5 - MISS ABERDEEN | ROD BOURKE | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
2 | NM-33 - MACKS OUT | MACK ELLIOTT | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFF BERNARD | KENT, WA | 0 |
2 | | BRIAN PERKINS | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
3 | | ROCHELLE HILL | BURLINGTON, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFF BERNARD | KENT, WA | 0 |
2 | | BRIAN PERKINS | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
3 | | ROCHELLE HILL | BURLINGTON, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 150 |
2 | S-137 - WA'ATCH ME GO | DAVID SOLWAY | ROCHESTER, WA | 143 |
3 | S-20 - DESPERATE HOUSEWIFE | CHRISTINA MOLINARO | WHITE LAKE, MI | 135 |
DNF | S-33 - KEEN'S SUNDAY MONEY | DOUG MARTIN | PURCELLVILLE, VA | 0 |
DNF | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-33 - KEEN'S SUNDAY MONEY | DOUG MARTIN | PURCELLVILLE, VA | 100 |
2 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
3 | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 90 |
4 | S-137 - WA'ATCH ME GO | DAVID SOLWAY | ROCHESTER, WA | 85 |
DNF | S-20 - DESPERATE HOUSEWIFE | CHRISTINA MOLINARO | WHITE LAKE, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-5 - FASTRAX MOTORSPORTS | COREY PEABODY | COVINGTON, WA | 150 |
2 | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 143 |
3 | Y-26 - MALLORY RACING | KAYLEIGH MALLORY | CARNATION, WA | 135 |
DNF | Y-9 - CULVER RACING | JOSH CULVER | KENNEWICK, WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-19 - CULVER RACING | JOHN CULVER | KENNEWICK , WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-82 - PETERS & MAY | BRIAN PERKINS | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-5 - FASTRAX MOTORSPORTS | COREY PEABODY | COVINGTON, WA | 100 |
2 | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 95 |
3 | Y-26 - MALLORY RACING | KAYLEIGH MALLORY | CARNATION, WA | 90 |
4 | Y-19 - CULVER RACING | JOHN CULVER | KENNEWICK , WA | 85 |
5 | Y-9 - CULVER RACING | JOSH CULVER | KENNEWICK, WA | 80 |
DNS | Y-82 - PETERS & MAY | BRIAN PERKINS | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
Saturday - CRACKER BOX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-31 - SOARING EAGLE | JEFFREY GIBSON | KENT, WA | 150 |
2 | SS-800 - HARD CIDER | SCOTT L THORNDIKE | OROVILLE, WA | 143 |
3 | SS-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 135 |
DNF | SS-96 - SIMPLE TOO | SID RENNELLS | WARREN, OR | 0 |
Saturday - SUPER STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-31 - SOARING EAGLE | JEFFREY GIBSON | KENT, WA | 100 |
2 | SS-800 - HARD CIDER | SCOTT L THORNDIKE | OROVILLE, WA | 95 |
3 | SS-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 90 |
DNF | SS-96 - SIMPLE TOO | SID RENNELLS | WARREN, OR | 40 |
Saturday - K RACING RUNABOUT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - GRAND PRIX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - PRO STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVE HOOKER | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
DNF | SE-309 - MOONDOGGIE | MARISA STONE | CLAYTON, WA | 0 |
DNS | SE-28 - BAD BOY | DAVID WEBER | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
DNS | SE-39 - E MOTION | DAVID WEBER | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVE HOOKER | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
2 | SE-309 - MOONDOGGIE | MARISA STONE | CLAYTON, WA | 0 |
0 | SE-39 - E MOTION | DAVID WEBER | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
DNS | SE-28 - BAD BOY | DAVID WEBER | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - GRAND NATIONAL HYDRO - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNF | GH-76 - MISS MATTSON | MATT MATTSON | SUQUAMISH, WA | 0 |
Sunday - GRAND NATIONAL HYDRO - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | GH-76 - MISS MATTSON | MATT MATTSON | SUQUAMISH, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRIAN PERKINS | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
2 | | ROCHELLE HILL | BURLINGTON, WA | 0 |
DNF | | JEFF BERNARD | KENT, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFF BERNARD | KENT, WA | 0 |
2 | | BRIAN PERKINS | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
3 | | ROCHELLE HILL | BURLINGTON, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 100 |
2 | S-33 - KEEN'S SUNDAY MONEY | DOUG MARTIN | PURCELLVILLE, VA | 95 |
3 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 90 |
4 | S-20 - DESPERATE HOUSEWIFE | CHRISTINA MOLINARO | WHITE LAKE, MI | 85 |
5 | S-137 - WA'ATCH ME GO | DAVID SOLWAY | ROCHESTER, WA | 80 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 100 |
2 | S-33 - KEEN'S SUNDAY MONEY | DOUG MARTIN | PURCELLVILLE, VA | 95 |
3 | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 90 |
4 | S-137 - WA'ATCH ME GO | DAVID SOLWAY | ROCHESTER, WA | 85 |
5 | S-20 - DESPERATE HOUSEWIFE | CHRISTINA MOLINARO | WHITE LAKE, MI | 80 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-5 - FASTRAX MOTORSPORTS | COREY PEABODY | COVINGTON, WA | 100 |
2 | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 95 |
3 | Y-26 - MALLORY RACING | KAYLEIGH MALLORY | CARNATION, WA | 90 |
4 | Y-19 - CULVER RACING | JOHN CULVER | KENNEWICK , WA | 85 |
5 | Y-9 - CULVER RACING | JOSH CULVER | KENNEWICK, WA | 80 |
DNS | Y-82 - PETERS & MAY | BRIAN PERKINS | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-5 - FASTRAX MOTORSPORTS | COREY PEABODY | COVINGTON, WA | 100 |
2 | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 95 |
3 | Y-19 - CULVER RACING | JOHN CULVER | KENNEWICK , WA | 90 |
4 | Y-26 - MALLORY RACING | KAYLEIGH MALLORY | CARNATION, WA | 85 |
DNS | Y-82 - PETERS & MAY | BRIAN PERKINS | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-9 - CULVER RACING | JOSH CULVER | KENNEWICK, WA | 0 |
Sunday - CRACKER BOX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-96 - SIMPLE TOO | SID RENNELLS | WARREN, OR | 100 |
2 | SS-31 - SOARING EAGLE | JEFFREY GIBSON | KENT, WA | 95 |
3 | SS-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 90 |
4 | SS-800 - HARD CIDER | SCOTT L THORNDIKE | OROVILLE, WA | 85 |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-31 - SOARING EAGLE | JEFFREY GIBSON | KENT, WA | 100 |
2 | SS-96 - SIMPLE TOO | SID RENNELLS | WARREN, OR | 95 |
3 | SS-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 90 |
4 | SS-800 - HARD CIDER | SCOTT L THORNDIKE | OROVILLE, WA | 85 |
Sunday - K RACING RUNABOUT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - GRAND PRIX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - PRO STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVE HOOKER | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
2 | SE-309 - MOONDOGGIE | MARISA STONE | CLAYTON, WA | 0 |
DNS | SE-39 - E MOTION | DAVID WEBER | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
DNS | SE-28 - BAD BOY | DAVID WEBER | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNS | SE-39 - E MOTION | DAVID WEBER | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
DNS | | DAVE HOOKER | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
DNS | SE-309 - MOONDOGGIE | MARISA STONE | CLAYTON, WA | 0 |
DNS | SE-28 - BAD BOY | DAVID WEBER | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |