Sep 8-9, 2012 - Spanaway , WA - Spanaway Lake
Points
Saturday - VINTAGE
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - GRAND NATIONAL HYDRO
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MATT MATTSON | 76 MISS MATTSON | SUQUAMISH, WA | 0 |
Saturday - NATIONAL MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PATRICK BERTRAM | 133 HEY JUDE | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
2 | ROD BOURKE | 5 MISS ABERDEEN | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
3 | MACK ELLIOTT | 33 MACKS OUT | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
4 | BILL STRAIN | 56 MISS DIAGNOSED | MOSES LAKE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PATRICK BERTRAM | 90 SIDEWINDER | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
2 | LESLIE WARREN | 36 ANNIHILATOR | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
3 | JARED KNELLEKEN | 9 THE CHEETAH | MCKENNA, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 5 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JEFF BERNARD | 55 | KENT, WA | 200 |
2 | BRIAN PERKINS | 82 | NORTH BEND, WA | 190 |
3 | MARTIN PORTER | 65 MISSUNDERSTOOD | MANSON, WA | 180 |
4 | DAVID COSSETTE | 15 | NINE MILE FALLS, WA | 170 |
5 | ROCHELLE HILL | | BURLINGTON, WA | 160 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MIKE HOFHINE | 12 LIQUID LIZARD | DICKINSON, ND | 200 |
2 | DAVID SOLWAY | 137 WA'ATCH ME GO | ROCHESTER, WA | 185 |
3 | DAVE TRISKO | 4 RC PAINTING RACING | EVERETT, WA | 180 |
4 | AUSTIN EACRET | 36 SUBVERT RACING | SEATTLE, WA | 90 |
Saturday - 1 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | COREY PEABODY | 5 FASTRAX MOTORSPORTS | COVINGTON, WA | 200 |
2 | JOHN CULVER | 19 CULVER RACING | KENNEWICK , WA | 190 |
3 | BRIAN PERKINS | 82 PETERS & MAY | NORTH BEND, WA | 170 |
4 | NICK BONONCINI | | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 170 |
5 | BIANCA SHANE | 6 PILE CONTRACTORS | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 170 |
6 | JIM LABRIE | 33 FUGITIVE | BREWSTER, WA | 75 |
7 | JOSH CULVER | 9 CULVER RACING | KENNEWICK, WA | 0 |
8 | BILL WALLACE | 21 PENQUIN | KIRKLAND, WA | 0 |
Saturday - CRACKER BOX
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - SUPER STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAVID RANKIN | 80 WILD CHILD | HACIENDA HTS, CA | 250 |
2 | SID RENNELLS | 96 SIMPLE TOO | WARREN, OR | 238 |
3 | ADRIAN BLOOMFIELD | 55 | SPRINGFIELD, CO | 220 |
4 | JEFFREY GIBSON | 31 SOARING EAGLE | KENT, WA | 90 |
5 | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | 78 AQUAHOLIC | EDMONDS, WA | 40 |
Saturday - K RACING RUNABOUT
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | GORDON R JENNINGS | 69 FREEDOM | FOOTHILL RANCH, CA | 245 |
2 | MIKE JONES | 7 | KENT, WA | 233 |
3 | CHARLIE MARQUARD | 150 TRIBAL THUNDER | PUYALLUP, WA | 100 |
4 | DUFF D DAILY | 999 EL CID | STUART, FL | 40 |
Saturday - GRAND PRIX
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BOB SCHELLHASE | 12 SCHELLHASE RACING | RENTON, WA | 0 |
2 | GORDY GILLMER | 60 | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
3 | JERRY HOPP | 15 HAPPY GO LUCKY | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
Saturday - PRO STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ADRIAN BLOOMFIELD | 55 | SPRINGFIELD, CO | 250 |
2 | JOHN EVANS | 23 PIG PEN | DICKINSON , ND | 238 |
3 | PAT MCCLURE | 25 MISS DEE | TACOMA, WA | 225 |
4 | DAVID RANKIN | 80 POOR CHILD | HACIENDA HTS, CA | 40 |
5 | TOM MOORE | 138 | VANCOUVER, WA | 40 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAVID WEBER | 39 E MOTION | SPOKANE, WA | 200 |
2 | DAVE HOOKER | 100 | SHELTON, WA | 185 |
3 | DAVID WEBER | 28 BAD BOY | SPOKANE, WA | 95 |
4 | MARISA STONE | 309 MOONDOGGIE | CLAYTON, WA | 40 |
Saturday - GPS95
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ADRIAN BLOOMFIELD | 55 | SPRINGFIELD, CO | 0 |
2 | JOHN EVANS | 23 PIG PEN | DICKINSON , ND | 0 |
3 | TOM MOORE | 138 HOBBIT | VANCOUVER, WA | 0 |
4 | PAT MCCLURE | | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
Saturday - FORMULA 150
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - GRAND NATIONAL HYDRO
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MATT MATTSON | 76 MISS MATTSON | SUQUAMISH, WA | 0 |
Sunday - NATIONAL MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ROD BOURKE | 5 MISS ABERDEEN | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
2 | MACK ELLIOTT | 33 MACKS OUT | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
3 | BILL STRAIN | 56 MISS DIAGNOSED | MOSES LAKE, WA | 0 |
4 | PATRICK BERTRAM | 133 HEY JUDE | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PATRICK BERTRAM | 90 SIDEWINDER | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
2 | LESLIE WARREN | 36 ANNIHILATOR | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
3 | JARED KNELLEKEN | 9 THE CHEETAH | MCKENNA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 5 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JEFF BERNARD | 55 | KENT, WA | 200 |
2 | DAVID COSSETTE | 15 | NINE MILE FALLS, WA | 180 |
3 | MARTIN PORTER | 65 MISSUNDERSTOOD | MANSON, WA | 180 |
4 | BRIAN PERKINS | 82 | NORTH BEND, WA | 180 |
5 | ROCHELLE HILL | | BURLINGTON, WA | 80 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MIKE HOFHINE | 12 LIQUID LIZARD | DICKINSON, ND | 200 |
2 | DAVID SOLWAY | 137 WA'ATCH ME GO | ROCHESTER, WA | 190 |
3 | DAVE TRISKO | 4 RC PAINTING RACING | EVERETT, WA | 175 |
4 | AUSTIN EACRET | 36 SUBVERT RACING | SEATTLE, WA | 175 |
Sunday - 1 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | COREY PEABODY | 5 FASTRAX MOTORSPORTS | COVINGTON, WA | 200 |
2 | BILL WALLACE | 21 PENQUIN | KIRKLAND, WA | 185 |
3 | BIANCA SHANE | 6 PILE CONTRACTORS | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 175 |
4 | BRIAN PERKINS | 82 PETERS & MAY | NORTH BEND, WA | 170 |
5 | JOHN CULVER | 19 CULVER RACING | KENNEWICK , WA | 165 |
6 | NICK BONONCINI | | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 80 |
7 | JOSH CULVER | 9 CULVER RACING | KENNEWICK, WA | 70 |
8 | JIM LABRIE | 33 FUGITIVE | BREWSTER, WA | 0 |
Sunday - CRACKER BOX
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | SID RENNELLS | 96 SIMPLE TOO | WARREN, OR | 195 |
2 | ADRIAN BLOOMFIELD | 55 | SPRINGFIELD, CO | 185 |
3 | DAVID RANKIN | 80 WILD CHILD | HACIENDA HTS, CA | 100 |
4 | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | 78 AQUAHOLIC | EDMONDS, WA | 40 |
5 | JEFFREY GIBSON | 31 SOARING EAGLE | KENT, WA | 0 |
Sunday - K RACING RUNABOUT
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | CHARLIE MARQUARD | 150 TRIBAL THUNDER | PUYALLUP, WA | 195 |
2 | DUFF D DAILY | 999 EL CID | STUART, FL | 190 |
3 | GORDON R JENNINGS | 69 FREEDOM | FOOTHILL RANCH, CA | 185 |
4 | MIKE JONES | 7 | KENT, WA | 170 |
Sunday - GRAND PRIX
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BOB SCHELLHASE | 12 SCHELLHASE RACING | RENTON, WA | 0 |
2 | GORDY GILLMER | 60 | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
3 | JERRY HOPP | 15 HAPPY GO LUCKY | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
Sunday - PRO STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ADRIAN BLOOMFIELD | 55 | SPRINGFIELD, CO | 200 |
2 | TOM MOORE | 138 | VANCOUVER, WA | 95 |
3 | PAT MCCLURE | 25 MISS DEE | TACOMA, WA | 90 |
4 | DAVID RANKIN | 80 POOR CHILD | HACIENDA HTS, CA | 40 |
5 | JOHN EVANS | 23 PIG PEN | DICKINSON , ND | 0 |
Sunday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAVID WEBER | 39 E MOTION | SPOKANE, WA | 200 |
2 | DAVE HOOKER | 100 | SHELTON, WA | 190 |
3 | MARISA STONE | 309 MOONDOGGIE | CLAYTON, WA | 90 |
4 | DAVID WEBER | 28 BAD BOY | SPOKANE, WA | 40 |
Sunday - GPS95
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ADRIAN BLOOMFIELD | 55 | SPRINGFIELD, CO | 0 |
2 | JOHN EVANS | 23 PIG PEN | DICKINSON , ND | 0 |
3 | TOM MOORE | 138 HOBBIT | VANCOUVER, WA | 0 |
4 | PAT MCCLURE | | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - FORMULA 150
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |