Sep 15-16, 2018 - Oak Harbor, WA - Oak Harbor Bay
Points
Saturday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BARRY EACRET | 6 RISKY BUSINESS | EATONVILLE, WA | 195 |
2 | CONRAD MALMO | 8 CRAZY EIGHTS | BELLINGHAM, WA | 190 |
3 | MARISSA BARTELS | 11 BARTELS FAMILY RACING | BUCKLEY, WA | 185 |
Saturday - 5 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ROCHELLE HILL | | BURLINGTON, WA | 195 |
2 | JOHN K BOSSERMAN | | OREGON CITY, OR | 180 |
3 | STEVE HUFF | | SEATAC, WA | 100 |
4 | JOHN W REIFEL | | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 90 |
5 | CODY HOLMES | 53 BELZONA | PORT ANGELES, WA | 90 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | CHRIS FANARIS | 137 WINDJAMMER | LINCOLN, DE | 195 |
2 | AUSTIN EACRET | 36 SUBVERT RACING | SEATTLE, WA | 195 |
3 | JASON ASLAKSON | 77 FURY | OLYMPIA, WA | 175 |
4 | MARISSA BARTELS | 11 BARTELS FAMILY RACING | BUCKLEY, WA | 160 |
5 | CONRAD MALMO | 8 CRAZY EIGHTS | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ADVANCED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | 78 AQUAHOLIC | EDMONDS, WA | 200 |
2 | KIP BROWN | 130 SHOTGUN | PRESTON, WA | 190 |
3 | PAT MCCLURE | 125 MISDEE | TACOMA, WA | 90 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MATT MATTSON | 76 FLATBOTTOM GIRL | SUQUAMISH, WA | 195 |
2 | KIP BROWN | 130 SHOTGUN | PRESTON, WA | 195 |
3 | BILL STRAIN | 156 FLAT SPOILED | MOSES LAKE, WA | 180 |
4 | PAT MCCLURE | 125 MISDEE | TACOMA, WA | 170 |
5 | KEITH NELSON | 12 SCHUUR THING | TACOMA, WA | 40 |
Saturday - SPORT C
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MICHAEL WHITE | | SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA | 400 |
2 | RUSSELL MEAD | | ASTORIA, OR | 300 |
3 | WES FRIDELL | | LA CONNER, WA | 225 |
4 | WILLIAM HOUGH | | RENTON, WA | 169 |
5 | JEFF SLEIGHT | | VANCOUVER, WA | 127 |
Saturday - GT-1
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | RICK ADAMS | | OAK HARBOR, WA | 400 |
2 | LARRY SHEPHARD | | NORTH BEND, WA | 300 |
Sunday - 5 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ROCHELLE HILL | | BURLINGTON, WA | 195 |
2 | JOHN K BOSSERMAN | | OREGON CITY, OR | 185 |
3 | JOHN W REIFEL | | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 175 |
4 | STEVE HUFF | | SEATAC, WA | 100 |
5 | CODY HOLMES | 53 BELZONA | PORT ANGELES, WA | 0 |
Sunday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KIP BROWN | 130 SHOTGUN | PRESTON, WA | 200 |
2 | MATT MATTSON | 76 FLATBOTTOM GIRL | SUQUAMISH, WA | 190 |
3 | BILL STRAIN | 156 FLAT SPOILED | MOSES LAKE, WA | 180 |
4 | PAT MCCLURE | 125 MISDEE | TACOMA, WA | 170 |
5 | KEITH NELSON | 12 SCHUUR THING | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - SPORT C
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MICHAEL WHITE | | SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA | 400 |
2 | RUSSELL MEAD | | ASTORIA, OR | 300 |
3 | JEFF SLEIGHT | | VANCOUVER, WA | 225 |
4 | WES FRIDELL | | LA CONNER, WA | 169 |
5 | WILLIAM HOUGH | | RENTON, WA | 0 |
Sunday - GT-1
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | RICK ADAMS | | OAK HARBOR, WA | 400 |
2 | LARRY SHEPHARD | | NORTH BEND, WA | 300 |