Sep 15-16, 2018 - Big Rapids, MI - Muskegon River
Results
Monday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 400 |
2 | | STEPHEN LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 225 |
4 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 169 |
5 | | JACOB ALKEMA | OWOSSO, MI | 127 |
6 | | KARL ARMSTRONG | THREE RIVERS, MI | 95 |
7 | | ERIC WIENCZAK | HIGHLAND, MI | 71 |
DNS | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
DNS | | MIKEY PAVLICK | OSWEGO , IL | 0 |
Monday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JARED PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 400 |
2 | | ISABELLA HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 300 |
3 | | ADRIANNA BONANNO | FLAT ROCK, MI | 225 |
4 | | KARISSA MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 169 |
DNS | | ALDEN MERRILL | DAWSON SPRINGS, KY | 0 |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | JOSHUA TOCCALINO | NOVI, MI | 300 |
3 | | SAMANTHA FAIRBAIRN | BRUTUS, MI | 225 |
4 | | COOPER MCGUINESS | ALANSON, MI | 169 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 400 |
2 | | SAM PILATO | HARSENS ISLAND, MI | 300 |
3 | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 225 |
4 | | KURT KOVTUN | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 169 |
5 | | PAUL TEIKE | LEVERING, MI | 127 |
6 | | DANIEL PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 95 |
7 | | DAVID KOWALSKI | PRESQUE ISLE, MI | 71 |
8 | | BEN CONNELLY | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 53 |
9 | | SCOT HONEYSETTE | ALANSON, MI | 40 |
DNS | | JACOB ALKEMA | OWOSSO, MI | 0 |
DNS | | CHASE FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
Saturday - DSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 400 |
2 | | PAUL KOTWICKI | GRAND BLANC, MI | 300 |
3 | | BRIAN MITSCH | BRADFORD, OH | 225 |
4 | | WILLIAM AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 169 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 400 |
2 | | DUSTIN PEARSON | MT PLEASANT , MI | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 225 |
4 | | COLIN SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 169 |
5 | | WILLIAM AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 127 |
6 | | JIMMY KERR | LAPEER, MI | 95 |
7 | | JASON BONANNO | FLAT ROCK, MI | 71 |
8 | | ROB DE YOUNG | ALANSON, MI | 53 |
9 | | Single Event Member | | 40 |
10 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 30 |
11 | | JEFF DOSS | ALANSON, MI | 23 |
DSQ | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
DNS | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 15SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 300 |
3 | | BRANDON ORTLIEB | GERMANTOWN, WI | 225 |
4 | | CHASE FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 169 |
DNF | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
DNS | | SAMANTHA FAIRBAIRN | BRUTUS, MI | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NATE MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 400 |
2 | | LAURA WHEELER | PORTAGE, MI | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 225 |
4 | | ADRIANNA BONANNO | FLAT ROCK, MI | 169 |
DNF | | JOSHUA TOCCALINO | NOVI, MI | 0 |
DNF | | STEPHEN LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | COLIN SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 400 |
2 | | MIKEY PAVLICK | OSWEGO , IL | 300 |
3 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 225 |
4 | | ERIC WIENCZAK | HIGHLAND, MI | 169 |
5 | | ROBERT TROLIAN | TRENTON, MI | 127 |
6 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 95 |
Saturday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKEY PAVLICK | OSWEGO , IL | 400 |
2 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 300 |
3 | | STEPHEN LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 225 |
4 | | MIKE PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 169 |
5 | | KARL ARMSTRONG | THREE RIVERS, MI | 127 |
6 | | ROBERT LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 95 |
7 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 71 |
DNS | | ERIC WIENCZAK | HIGHLAND, MI | 0 |
DNS | | JACOB ALKEMA | OWOSSO, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKEY PAVLICK | OSWEGO , IL | 400 |
2 | | STEPHEN LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 225 |
4 | | JAMES BUDNIK | PRESQUE ISLE, MI | 169 |
Saturday - ASR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DANIEL PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
2 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 0 |
Saturday - CSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JESSE SWAIN | SYRACUSE, IN | 400 |
2 | | DUSTIN PEARSON | MT PLEASANT , MI | 300 |
3 | | CHASE FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 225 |
4 | | PAUL TEIKE | LEVERING, MI | 169 |
5 | | KURT KOVTUN | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 127 |
6 | | BEN CONNELLY | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 95 |
7 | | LYNNE PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 71 |
DNS | | RALPH VIZINA | AFTON, MI | 0 |
DNS | | JACOB ALKEMA | OWOSSO, MI | 0 |
Saturday - DSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 400 |
2 | | BRIAN MITSCH | BRADFORD, OH | 300 |
3 | | SAM PILATO | HARSENS ISLAND, MI | 225 |
4 | | PAUL KOTWICKI | GRAND BLANC, MI | 169 |
Saturday - 15SSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRANDON ORTLIEB | GERMANTOWN, WI | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 400 |
2 | | HAL LEDUC | WHITE LAKE, MI | 300 |
3 | | WILLIAM AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 169 |
5 | | JEFF DOSS | ALANSON, MI | 127 |
6 | | THOMAS LOOMIS | BRUTUS, MI | 95 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KORI LADD | CHESTERTON, IN | 400 |
2 | | ALDEN MERRILL | DAWSON SPRINGS, KY | 300 |
3 | | NATHAN KOWALSKI | PRESQUE ISLE, MI | 225 |
DNS | | NOAH HICKS | HOLLAND, MI | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ALDEN MERRILL | DAWSON SPRINGS, KY | 400 |
2 | | KORI LADD | CHESTERTON, IN | 300 |
DNF | | NOAH HICKS | HOLLAND, MI | 0 |
DNS | | ISABELLA HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
Saturday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JARED PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 400 |
2 | | KARISSA MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 300 |
3 | | ISABELLA HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 225 |
4 | | ADRIANNA BONANNO | FLAT ROCK, MI | 169 |
DNF | | ALDEN MERRILL | DAWSON SPRINGS, KY | 0 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KARISSA MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 400 |
2 | | JARED PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 300 |
3 | | ALDEN MERRILL | DAWSON SPRINGS, KY | 225 |
4 | | ISABELLA HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 169 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | SAMANTHA FAIRBAIRN | BRUTUS, MI | 300 |
3 | | JOSHUA TOCCALINO | NOVI, MI | 225 |
4 | | COOPER MCGUINESS | ALANSON, MI | 169 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JACOB ALKEMA | OWOSSO, MI | 400 |
2 | | CHASE FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 300 |
3 | | DAVID KOWALSKI | PRESQUE ISLE, MI | 225 |
4 | | DANIEL PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 169 |
5 | | KURT KOVTUN | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 127 |
6 | | BEN CONNELLY | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 95 |
DSQ | | SAM PILATO | HARSENS ISLAND, MI | 0 |
DNS | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 0 |
DNS | | PAUL TEIKE | LEVERING, MI | 0 |
DNS | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 0 |
DNS | | SCOT HONEYSETTE | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
Sunday - DSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNS | | BRIAN MITSCH | BRADFORD, OH | 0 |
DNS | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 0 |
DNS | | PAUL KOTWICKI | GRAND BLANC, MI | 0 |
DNS | | WILLIAM AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DUSTIN PEARSON | MT PLEASANT , MI | 400 |
2 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 300 |
3 | | JIMMY KERR | LAPEER, MI | 225 |
4 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 169 |
5 | | ROB DE YOUNG | ALANSON, MI | 127 |
6 | | WILLIAM AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 95 |
7 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 71 |
8 | | JASON BONANNO | FLAT ROCK, MI | 53 |
9 | | Single Event Member | | 40 |
10 | | JEFF DOSS | ALANSON, MI | 30 |
DNF | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
DNS | | COLIN SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 0 |
DNS | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 15SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 300 |
3 | | BRANDON ORTLIEB | GERMANTOWN, WI | 225 |
4 | | CHASE FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 169 |
5 | | SAMANTHA FAIRBAIRN | BRUTUS, MI | 127 |
| | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NATE MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 400 |
2 | | JOSHUA TOCCALINO | NOVI, MI | 300 |
3 | | STEPHEN LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 225 |
4 | | ADRIANNA BONANNO | FLAT ROCK, MI | 169 |
DSQ | | LAURA WHEELER | PORTAGE, MI | 0 |
DNF | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKEY PAVLICK | OSWEGO , IL | 400 |
2 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 300 |
3 | | COLIN SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 225 |
4 | | ERIC WIENCZAK | HIGHLAND, MI | 169 |
DNS | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
DNS | | ROBERT TROLIAN | TRENTON, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 400 |
2 | | JACOB ALKEMA | OWOSSO, MI | 300 |
3 | | MIKE PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 225 |
4 | | STEPHEN LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 169 |
5 | | ERIC WIENCZAK | HIGHLAND, MI | 127 |
6 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 95 |
7 | | KARL ARMSTRONG | THREE RIVERS, MI | 71 |
DNF | | ROBERT LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 0 |
DNS | | MIKEY PAVLICK | OSWEGO , IL | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEPHEN LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 300 |
3 | | JAMES BUDNIK | PRESQUE ISLE, MI | 225 |
DNF | | MIKEY PAVLICK | OSWEGO , IL | 0 |
Sunday - ASR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DANIEL PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
2 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 0 |
Sunday - CSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JACOB ALKEMA | OWOSSO, MI | 400 |
2 | | PAUL TEIKE | LEVERING, MI | 300 |
3 | | JESSE SWAIN | SYRACUSE, IN | 225 |
4 | | RALPH VIZINA | AFTON, MI | 169 |
5 | | CHASE FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 127 |
6 | | LYNNE PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 95 |
7 | | KURT KOVTUN | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 71 |
8 | | DUSTIN PEARSON | MT PLEASANT , MI | 53 |
9 | | BEN CONNELLY | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 40 |
Sunday - DSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 400 |
2 | | PAUL KOTWICKI | GRAND BLANC, MI | 300 |
3 | | BRIAN MITSCH | BRADFORD, OH | 225 |
DNS | | SAM PILATO | HARSENS ISLAND, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 15SSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNS | | BRANDON ORTLIEB | GERMANTOWN, WI | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 400 |
2 | | WILLIAM AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 300 |
3 | | HAL LEDUC | WHITE LAKE, MI | 225 |
4 | | JEFF DOSS | ALANSON, MI | 169 |
5 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 127 |
6 | | THOMAS LOOMIS | BRUTUS, MI | 95 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NATHAN KOWALSKI | PRESQUE ISLE, MI | 400 |
2 | | NOAH HICKS | HOLLAND, MI | 300 |
3 | | KORI LADD | CHESTERTON, IN | 225 |
DNS | | ALDEN MERRILL | DAWSON SPRINGS, KY | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KORI LADD | CHESTERTON, IN | 400 |
2 | | ALDEN MERRILL | DAWSON SPRINGS, KY | 300 |
DNF | | ISABELLA HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
DNS | | NOAH HICKS | HOLLAND, MI | 0 |
Sunday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JARED PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 400 |
2 | | KARISSA MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 300 |
3 | | ADRIANNA BONANNO | FLAT ROCK, MI | 225 |
4 | | ISABELLA HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 169 |
DNS | | ALDEN MERRILL | DAWSON SPRINGS, KY | 0 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JARED PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 400 |
2 | | ISABELLA HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 300 |
3 | | ALDEN MERRILL | DAWSON SPRINGS, KY | 225 |
4 | | KARISSA MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 169 |