Oct 12-12, 2019 - Ft Myers Beach, FL - Gulf of Mexico
Results
Saturday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 111 |
2 | | MYRICK COIL | OSAGE BEACH, MO | 100 |
3 | | TODD DEFILIPPS | NAPLES, FL | 90 |
4 | | ROB UNNERSTALL | WENTZVILLE, MO | 81 |
5 | | ROBERT NUNZIATO | DANIA BEACH, FL | 73 |
6 | | NICK SCAFIDI | JUPITER, FL | 65 |
8 | | RYAN BECKLEY | BRADENTON, FL | 52 |
9 | | GARY BALLOUGH | BOCA RATON, FL | 46 |
10 | | BRENT PRICE | ORLANDO, FL | 41 |
11 | | BILLY ALLEN | PLEASANT HILL, IA | 36 |
Saturday - P-1 SUPERSTOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SAM COLEMAN | APOPKA, FL | 102 |
2 | | ANDREW FOSTER | | 91 |
3 | | CYNTHIA BELFATTO | APOLLO BEACH , FL | 81 |
Saturday - Class 1 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | EISA AL ALI | EDGEWATER, FL | 105 |
2 | | GIOVANNI CARPITELLA | ORLANDO, FL | 94 |
3 | | JOHN TOMLINSON | NORTH MIAMI, FL | 84 |
4 | | STEPHEN CURTIS | ORLANDO, FL | 75 |
5 | | NIGEL HOOK | DELMAR, CA | 67 |
6 | | SERAFINO CAZZANI | CRANSTON, RI | 59 |
Saturday - SUPER CAT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | WAYNE VALDER | BRADENTON, FL | 106 |
2 | | BILL MAUFF | EAST SETAUKET, NY | 95 |
3 | | MYRICK COIL | OSAGE BEACH, MO | 85 |
4 | | TYLER MILLER | WATHENS, KS | 76 |
5 | | CHRIS GRANT | | 68 |
6 | | AARON HOPE | GROVELAND, FL | 60 |
7 | | MARTIN SIERSMA | HARRISON TWP, MI | 53 |
Saturday - Modified V - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 107 |
2 | | STEVE KILDAHL | SARASOTA, FL | 96 |
3 | | MARK GIBBONS | PORT WASHINGTON, NY | 86 |
5 | | STEVE MIKLOS | NEWPORT RICHEY, FL | 69 |
Saturday - VX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | EDWARD SMITH | ST CLAIR, MI | 101 |
2 | | KEVIN SMITH | BALTIMORE, MD | 90 |
Saturday - STOCK V - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRIT LILLY | MILLERSVILLE, MD | 106 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
3 | | STEVE PAPP | GOSHEN, CT | 85 |
4 | | HOWARD RICHARDSON | FRANKLINVILLE, NJ | 76 |
5 | | JIM SIMMONS | CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH | 68 |
6 | | KEN BOLINGER | ETTERS, PA | 60 |
7 | | ALBERT PENTA | CLINTON, CT | 53 |
Saturday - CLASS 200 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 100 |
Saturday - CLASS 300 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LOUIS F. GIANCONTIERI | BRENTWOOD, NY | 102 |
2 | | BILLY SHIPLEY | WEATHERFORD, TX | 91 |
3 | | NICK SMITH | LITTLE EGG HARBOR, NJ | 81 |
Saturday - CLASS 400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JIM SIMMONS | CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH | 103 |
2 | | DEAN STAHLMAN | NAPLES, FL | 92 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 82 |
4 | | SHANNON PENN | SEVIERVILLE, TN | 73 |
Saturday - CLASS 500 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 106 |
6 | | MICHAEL DRURY | OSYKA, MS | 60 |
Saturday - CLASS 600 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TIM VANDERBERG | TOTOWA, NJ | 104 |
2 | | FRANCIS L. VELLUTATO JR | GIBBSTOWN, NJ | 93 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 83 |
4 | | DON JACKSON | BRADENTON, FL | 74 |
Saturday - CLASS 700 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 103 |