Weekend Schedule:

No Events Scheduled
mobile menu

2009 Region 10 Schedule

RegattaDateRace LocationChampionshipStatus
Composite Laminate Specialties Run for Record

Start Date

Fri Apr 3, 2009

End Date

Sun Apr 5, 2009

Location

Yelm, WA

Body of Water

Lake Lawrence

Approved
Spring Training Testing

Start Date

Tue Apr 14, 2009

End Date

Tue Apr 14, 2009

Location

Seattle, WA

Body of Water

Lake Washington

Approved
Salmon River Jet Boat Race

Start Date

Fri Apr 17, 2009

End Date

Sun Apr 19, 2009

Location

Riggins, ID

Body of Water

Main Salmon River

Approved
Papa's Casino presents Moses Lake Regatta

Start Date

Sat Apr 18, 2009

End Date

Sun Apr 19, 2009

Location

Moses Lake, WA

Body of Water

Moses Lake

Approved
ATOMIC CUP (TC)

Start Date

Sat Apr 18, 2009

End Date

Sun Apr 19, 2009

Location

Kennewick, WA

Body of Water

TWO RIVERS PARK

Approved
2nd Annual Mayfield Lake Regatta

Start Date

Fri May 1, 2009

End Date

Sun May 3, 2009

Location

Mossyrock, WA

Body of Water

Mayfield Lake

Approved
BILL MUNCEY MEMORIAL

Start Date

Sat May 2, 2009

End Date

Sun May 3, 2009

Location

Ellensburg, WA

Body of Water

IRENE REINHARDT PARK

Approved
2009 Kitsap HydroFest

Start Date

Sat May 16, 2009

End Date

Sun May 17, 2009

Location

Bremerton, WA

Body of Water

Kitsap Lake

Approved
DEAN CHENOWETH MEMORIAL

Start Date

Sat May 16, 2009

End Date

Sun May 17, 2009

Location

ARLINGTON, WA

Body of Water

Twin Lakes County Park

Approved
Boatnik 2009

Start Date

Fri May 22, 2009

End Date

Mon May 25, 2009

Location

Grants Pass, OR

Body of Water

Rogue River @ Grants Pass Or

Approved
61st Memorial Weekend Boat Races

Start Date

Sat May 23, 2009

End Date

Sun May 24, 2009

Location

Newberg, OR

Body of Water

Willamette River

Approved
SILVER LAKE EVERETT REGATTA

Start Date

Sat May 30, 2009

End Date

Sat May 30, 2009

Location

Everett, WA

Body of Water

SILVER LAKE

Approved
BERNIE LITTLE MEMORIAL

Start Date

Sat May 30, 2009

End Date

Sun May 31, 2009

Location

Ellensburg, WA

Body of Water

IRENE REINHARDT PARK

Approved
Tastin' n Racin' Festival

Start Date

Sat Jun 6, 2009

End Date

Sun Jun 7, 2009

Location

Issaquah, WA

Body of Water

Lake Sammamish

Approved
GOVERNORíS CUP

Start Date

Sat Jun 13, 2009

End Date

Sun Jun 14, 2009

Location

Ellensburg, WA

Body of Water

IRENE REINHARDT PARK

Approved
Cruisin' For Hope Regatta

Start Date

Sat Jun 13, 2009

End Date

Sun Jun 14, 2009

Location

Milwaukie, OR

Body of Water

Willamette River

Approved
Idaho Regatta

Start Date

Fri Jun 26, 2009

End Date

Sun Jun 28, 2009

Location

Burley, ID

Body of Water

Snake River

Approved
PRESIDENTS CUP

Start Date

Sat Jun 27, 2009

End Date

Sun Jun 28, 2009

Location

Ellensburg, WA

Body of Water

IRENE REINHARDT PARK

Approved
Rooster Crow Regatta

Start Date

Sat Jun 27, 2009

End Date

Sun Jun 28, 2009

Location

Rogue River, OR

Body of Water

Rogue River

Canceled
Cullaby Lake Stock Outboard Divisionals

Start Date

Sat Jun 27, 2009

End Date

Sun Jun 28, 2009

Location

Seaside, OR

Body of Water

Cullaby Lake

Approved
Lower Rogue Outboard Challenge

Start Date

Sun Jul 5, 2009

End Date

Sun Jul 5, 2009

Location

Gold Beach, OR

Body of Water

Rogue River

Approved
Capital Lakefair Regatta

Start Date

Fri Jul 10, 2009

End Date

Sun Jul 12, 2009

Location

OLYMPIA, WA

Body of Water

CAPITAL LAKE

Approved
Skookum Creek/Kamilche 2009 Western Div.

Start Date

Sat Jul 11, 2009

End Date

Sun Jul 12, 2009

Location

Olympia, WA

Body of Water

Black Lake

Approved
RADIO WAVES REGATTA

Start Date

Fri Jul 17, 2009

End Date

Sun Jul 19, 2009

Location

POLSON, MT

Body of Water

FLATHEAD RIVER

Approved
COLUMBIA CUP

Start Date

Thu Jul 23, 2009

End Date

Sat Jul 25, 2009

Location

Kennewick, WA

Body of Water

FAMILY FISHING POND

Approved

2 Next »