Weekend Schedule:

11/23-11/24/2019: Englewood Beach WaterfesT
mobile menu

2010 Region 10 Schedule

RegattaDateRace LocationChampionshipStatus
SeattIe Inboard Run for Record

Start Date

Sat Apr 10, 2010

End Date

Sun Apr 11, 2010

Location

Yelm, WA

Body of Water

Lake Lawrence

Approved
SPRING TRAINING TESTING ONLY

Start Date

Thu Apr 15, 2010

End Date

Thu Apr 15, 2010

Location

SEATTLE, WA

Body of Water

- LAKE WASHINGTON

Approved
ATOMIC CUP

Start Date

Fri Apr 16, 2010

End Date

Sun Apr 18, 2010

Location

KENNEWICK, WA

Body of Water

TWO RIVERS PARK

Approved
Salmon River Jet Boat Race

Start Date

Sat Apr 17, 2010

End Date

Sun Apr 18, 2010

Location

Riggins, ID

Body of Water

- Main Salmon River

Approved
Moses Lake Regatta

Start Date

Sat Apr 24, 2010

End Date

Sun Apr 25, 2010

Location

Moses Lake , WA

Body of Water

Moses Lake

Approved
2nd Annual Mayfield Lake Regatta

Start Date

Sat May 1, 2010

End Date

Sun May 2, 2010

Location

Mossyrock, WA

Body of Water

- Mayfield Lake

Approved
BILL MUNCEY MEMORIAL

Start Date

Sat May 1, 2010

End Date

Sun May 2, 2010

Location

ELLENSBURG, WA

Body of Water

IRENE REINHARDT PARK

Approved
DEAN CHENOWETH MEMORIAL

Start Date

Sat May 15, 2010

End Date

Sun May 16, 2010

Location

MARYSVILLE, WA

Body of Water

Twin Lakes County Park

Approved
2010 Kitsap HydroFest

Start Date

Sat May 15, 2010

End Date

Sun May 16, 2010

Location

Bremerton, WA

Body of Water

- Kitsap Lake

Approved
Boatnik 2010

Start Date

Fri May 28, 2010

End Date

Mon May 31, 2010

Location

Grants Pass, OR

Body of Water

- Rogue River @ Grants Pass, OR

Approved
Newberg Memorial Weekend Boat Races

Start Date

Sat May 29, 2010

End Date

Sun May 30, 2010

Location

Newberg, OR

Body of Water

- Willamette River

Approved
Silver Lake Regatta

Start Date

Sat Jun 5, 2010

End Date

Sat Jun 5, 2010

Location

Everett, WA

Body of Water

- Silver Lake

Approved
BERNIE LITTLE MEMORIAL

Start Date

Sat Jun 5, 2010

End Date

Sun Jun 6, 2010

Location

ELLENSBURG, WA

Body of Water

IRENE REINHARDT PARK

Approved
Tastin' n Racin' Regatta - 2010 & GP Western Divisionals

Start Date

Sat Jun 12, 2010

End Date

Sun Jun 13, 2010

Location

Issaquah, WA

Body of Water

- Lake Sammamish

Divisional

Approved
Rose Cup

Start Date

Sat Jun 12, 2010

End Date

Sun Jun 13, 2010

Location

ELLENSBURG, WA

Body of Water

IRENE REINHARDT PARK

Approved
Cruisin' For Hope Regatta

Start Date

Sat Jun 12, 2010

End Date

Sun Jun 13, 2010

Location

Milwaukie, OR

Body of Water

- Willamette River

Canceled
PRESIDENT'S CUP

Start Date

Sat Jun 26, 2010

End Date

Sun Jun 27, 2010

Location

ELLENSBURG, WA

Body of Water

IRENE REINHARDT PARK

Approved
Marc Moberly Memorial Regatta

Start Date

Sat Jun 26, 2010

End Date

Sun Jun 27, 2010

Location

Seaside, OR

Body of Water

- Cullaby Lake

Approved
Idaho Regatta

Start Date

Sat Jun 26, 2010

End Date

Sun Jun 27, 2010

Location

Burley, ID

Body of Water

- Snake River

Approved
Rooster Crow Regatta

Start Date

Sun Jun 27, 2010

End Date

Sun Jun 27, 2010

Location

Rogue River, OR

Body of Water

- Rogue River

Approved
Lower Rogue Outboard Challenge

Start Date

Sat Jul 3, 2010

End Date

Sat Jul 3, 2010

Location

Gold Beach, OR

Body of Water

- Rogue River

Approved
Black Lake Skookum Creek Tobacco & Kamilche Trading Post 2010 Western Divisionals

Start Date

Sat Jul 10, 2010

End Date

Sun Jul 11, 2010

Location

Olympia , WA

Body of Water

- Black Lake

Divisional

Approved
GOVERNOR'S CUP

Start Date

Sat Jul 10, 2010

End Date

Sun Jul 11, 2010

Location

ELLENSBURG, WA

Body of Water

IRENE REINHARDT PARK

Approved
COLUMBIA CUP

Start Date

Thu Jul 22, 2010

End Date

Sat Jul 24, 2010

Location

KENNEWICK, WA

Body of Water

FAMILY FISHING POND

Approved
Lamb Weston Columbia Cup

Start Date

Fri Jul 23, 2010

End Date

Sun Jul 25, 2010

Location

Tri-Cities, WA

Body of Water

Columbia River

Approved

2 Next »