Weekend Schedule:

mobile menu

Results for Jesup, Georgia, April 2019

By: Tana Moore | APBA Staff Writer | Apr 9, 2019

 Preliminary results from Jesup, Ga. April 6-7, 2019, courtesy of Jill Glossner. (Final results may vary somewhat, but here are the basics...)

Congratulations to the winners, and to the Race Committee!

1st Race-EasternChampionships  (Positions 1-5)(Stock & Mod)

ASR-Kelsey Bennett, Abby Pond, JT Thompson, Britni Gibson,Brent Johnson

BSH-John Wlodarski, Jeff Brewster, John Sherwin

CSR-Tim Weber, Carson Fabbro, Mac Pfalzer, Chris Fabbro,Nathan Carmon

CSH-Dana Holt, Matt D'Agostino, Scott Clark, Logan Sweeney,Billy Allen

15SSR-Peter Lauer, John Wlodarski, Thomas Loomis

15SSH-John Wlodarski, Peter Lauer, Abby Pond, CarsonFabbro, Royce Ken Goodwin III

20SSH-Dana Holt, Matt D'Agostino, John Sherwin, ToddAnderson, Billy Allen

25SSR-David Young, Michael Young, Thomas Schlarb, CarsonFabbro, Nathan Carmon

300SSH-Thomas Schlarb, Carson Fabbro, John Wlodarski, DaveDeck

200CCMH-Amy Sweeney, Summer Dircksen, Britni Gibson

250CCMH-Jeff Carter, Tylane Hebert, Mike Thierfelder

350CCMH-Robert Trolian, Braxton Miller, Wesley Rogers, TomBurwinkle, Mike Thierfelder

350CCMR-Jerry Davids, Charlie Blackwood

400CCMH-Tylane Hebert, Braxton Miller, Rick Miller, SteveWheeler, Mike Thierfelder

500CCMR-Logan Sweeney, Jasen Dircksen, Tim Weber, ChrisFabbro, Braxton Miller

500CCMH-John Wlodarski, AJ Jennings, Brian Palmquist, JustinIvie, Braxton Miller

750CCMR-George Luce, Scott Honeysette, Jerry Davids, SteveKohlenstein

750CCMH-Eric VanOver, Jasen Dircksen, Austin VanOver, MarkMiner, Brian Palmquist

850CCMR-George Luce, Steve Kohlenstein

850CCMH-Austin VanOver, Jason Hay, Jasen Dircksen, GeorgeFord, Braxton Miller

PRO

C Racing Runabout-Jack Campbell, III, Justin Gibson, TimWeber

C Racing Hydro-Justin Gibson, Neil Larose, David Everhart,Jack Campbell

C Service Runabout-Jack Campbell, III, Justin Gibson, TimWeber, David Everhart

C Service Hydro-Justin Gibson, Devin Huff, David Everhart

Day 2 Stock & Mod Southeastern Divisionals (Top 5)

ASH-Kelsey Bennett, Abby Pond, JT Thompson, Britni Gibson

ASR-Peter Lauer, Samantha Fairbairn, Pete Nichols, KelseyBennett, TJ Long

CSR-Logan Sweeney, Chris Fabbro, Thomas Schlarb, CarsonFabbro, Nathan Carmon

CSH-Carson Fabbro, Dana Holt, Scott Clark, Billy Allen, MattD'Agostino

15SSR-John Wlodarski, Abby Pond, Royce Ken Goodwin III, CarsonFabbro

20SSH-Matt D'Agostino, John Sherwin, Tom Schlarb, CarsonFabbro

25SSR-Tom Nuccio, David Young, Carson Fabbro, ThomasSchlarb, Michael Young

200CCMH-Amy Sweeney, Summer Dirksen, Britni Gibson

250CCMH-Jeff Carter, Tylane Hebert, Dave Deck

350CCMR-Braxton Miller, Charlie Blackwood, Jerry Davids,Chris Williams

350CCMH-Braxton Miller, Tylane Hebert, Erin Proctor, WesleyRogers, Tom Burwinkle

400CCMH-Jeff Carter, Braxton Miller, Steve Wheeler, MikeThierfelder, Tylane Hebert

500CCMR-Logan Sweeney, Tim Weber, Jasen Dirksen, BraxtonMiller, Chris Fabbro

500CCMH-Braxton Miller, Brian Palmquist, John Wlodarski, AJJennings, Justin Ivie

750CCMH-Austin VanOver, Wyman Boatwright, Jr., JasenDircksen, AJ Jennings, Mark Miner

850CCMR-Steve Kohlenstein, Jerry Davids, Michael Young,George Luce, Scott Honeysette

850CCMH-Austin VanOver, Jason Hay, Jasen Dircksen, GeorgeFord, AJ Jennings

J Classes

Sat-JH-Alden Merrill, Patrick Kane, Price Ivie, Kolby Crook,Mason Johnson

Sun-JH-Alden Merrill, Jackson Morton, Price Ivie, KolbyCrook, Mason Johnson

Sat-AXR-Becky Nichols, TJ Long, Michael Smith KelseyBennett, Mac Miller

Sun-AXR-Becky Nichols, TJ Long, Kelsey Bennett, MichaelSmith, Mac Miller

Sat-AXH-Alden Merrill, George Smith, Jasmine Dircksen, DavidCano, JT Thompson

Sun-AXH-George Smith, Alden Merrill, Patrick Kane, DavidCano, Jasmine Dircksen