Weekend Schedule:

mobile menu

Results from Kitanning Pennsylvania August 18-19

By: APBA Guest Reporter | APBA Region 3 | Aug 22, 2019

Photo: F. Peirce Williams

ASH at Kitanning

Grace Lisius 13M and Nate Nitchell 44S in A Stock Hydro.

Three Rivers Outboard Racing Association hosted another successful Kittaning, Pennsylvania race just outside of Pittsburgh this past weekend. Well over 100 entries included drivers from all over the East Coast, and a guy named Doc Miller and company from Oklahoma who made the trip East to compete.

Windy conditions Saturday afternoon led to a few flips, but nobody was hurt, racing continued and the schedule was complete!

Below are the unofficial results, courtesy of chief scorer Mary Williams

Saturday 8/17

JR

1 53M LADD, KORI

2 62N TROLIAN, DOMINICK

3 55E WHEELER, NICHOLAS - CHESTER, MD

JH

1 20M TROLIAN, DOMINICK

2 53M LADD, KORI

3 44E MISERO, GIANNA

AXH

1 33H PITTMAN, ERIN

2 50S MITCHELL, KARISSA - COLUMBUS, OH

3 1P CANO, DAVID - MONROEVILLE, PA

AXR

1 50S MITCHELL, KARISSA - COLUMBUS, OH

2 X SMITH, MICHAEL - MEXICO, NY

3 1P MILLER, MACALEB - EAST BRADY, PA

ASH

1 50M TOCCALINO, JOSH - NORTHVILLE, MI

2 44S MITCHELL, NATE - COLUMBUS, OH

3 13M LISIUS, GRACE

BSH

1 1US WLODARSKI III, JOHN - NEWTON, NJ

2 11P SEES, JOE - MILTON, PA

3 49J SHARPHOUSE, ALBERT

CSH

1 151S DYER, CHRIS - NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH

2 36S SILVESTRI, JOE - STRONGSVILLE, OH

3 26P BREISACHER, DAVE - PAOLI, PA

20SSH

1 63M LISIUS, ROBERT - REDFORD, MI

2 3S HOLT, DANA - CINCINNATI, OH

3 151S DYER, CHRIS - NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH

300SSH

1 13M LISIUS, GRACE - REDFORD, MI

2 107S DECK, DAVE - MIDDLEFIELD, OH

3 63M LISIUS, ROBERT - REDFORD, MI

125MH

1 50M TOCCALINO, JOSH - NORTHVILLE, MI

2 12N SMITH, GEORGE- MEXICO, NY

3 113E AUGUSTINE, WILL - ALEXANDRIA, VA

200MH

1 6H PITTMAN, ERIN

2 13M LISIUS, GRACE - REDFORD, MI

3 25P MILLER, MACALEB - EAST BRADY, PA

250MH

1 100N FRENCH, C STEVEN

2 41P THIERFELDER, MICHAEL

3 107S DECK, DAVE

350MR

1 62N JERRY DAVIDS

2 1US NATE MITCHELL

3 5P WILL AUGUSTINE

350MH

1 8E JOHN MAUCK

2 81E WILL AUGUSTINE

3 350 BRAXTON MILLER

500MR

8S LOGAN SWEENEY

500MH

1 18H AUSTIN VANOVER

2 350 BRAXTON MILLER

3 280M STEVE WHEELER

750MH

18H AUSTIN VANOVER

2 30H JASEN DIRCKSEN

3 1Z JUSTIN IVIE

400MH

1 350 BRAXTON MILLER

2 280M STEVE WHEELER

3 360 FRANK NOVOTNY

Sunday 8/18

JH

1 53M LADD, KORI

2 44E MISERO, GIANNA

3 20M TROLIAN, DOMINICK

AXR

1 50S MITCHELL, KARISSA - COLUMBUS, OH

2 1P MILLER, MACALEB - EAST BRADY, PA

3 X SMITH, MICHAEL - MEXICO, NY

AXH

1 50S MITCHELL, KARISSA - COLUMBUS, OH

2 33H PITTMAN, ERIN

3 55E WHEELER, NICHOLAS - CHESTER, MD

BSH

1 1US WLODARSKI III, JOHN - NEWTON, NJ

2 11P SEES, JOE - MILTON, PA

3 100N KLINE, SHAUN - OIL CITY, PA

CSH

1 151S DYER, CHRIS - NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH

2 26P BREISACHER, DAVE - PAOLI, PA

3 10S WILLIAMS, BRIAN - NORTH OLMSTED, OH

20SSH

1 3S HOLT, DANA - CINCINNATI, OH

2 63M LISIUS, ROBERT - REDFORD, MI

3 11P SEES, CHLOE - HILTON, PA

300SSH

1 522P BRESSLER, GEORGE - NEW CUMBERLAND, PA

2 20M MILNE, BOB - PERRYSBURG, OH

3 63M LISIUS, ROBERT - REDFORD, MI

200MH

1 25P MAC MILLER

2 6H ERIN PITTMAN

3 13M GRACE LISIUS

250MH

1 100N STEVE FRENCH

2 41P MIKE THIERFELDER

3 107S DAVE DECK

350MR

1 62N JERRY DAVIDS

2 5P WILL AUGUSTINE

3 1US NATE MITCHELL

350MH

1 350 BRAXTON MILLER

2 8E JOHN MAUCK

3 81E WILL AUGUSTINE

500MR

1 8S LOGAN SWEENEY

2 360 BRAXTON MILLER

3 66P TRAVIS RICE

500MH

1 18H AUSTIN VANOVER

2 1Z JUSTIN IVIE

3 10S BRIAN WILLIAMS

850MH

1 30H JASEN DIRCKSEN

2 1Z JUSTIN IVIE

3 ALEX JENNINGS IV